CricketArchive

wmisc23429
West Women v Surrey Women
Other matches in England 1997
VenueTaunton on 13th June 1997 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWest Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultSurrey Women won by 14 runs
UmpiresKT Bailey, A Barton
ScorerK Clarke

Surrey Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
R Luptonlbw b Lloyd5581905-67.90
A Wainc Wilkins b Winks2732315-84.38
SE Robinsonc Rogers b Winks048--0.00
AF Beehagc Rogers b Eyers3752544-71.15
SL Clarkenot out6263698-98.41
SC Dicksonnot out4562597-72.58
D Orforddid not bat      
PA Lovelldid not bat      
SE Gooddendid not bat      
S Baytondid not bat      
R Browndid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)12
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)238
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (Wain), 2-53 (Robinson), 3-124 (Lupton), 4-128 (Beehag)
West Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Walker6   1340-1-5.67
Winks10   22722-30.002.70
Wilkins10   0470---4.70
Lloyd7   03312-42.004.71
Eyers7   32611-42.003.71
Handley10   06702--6.70

West Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
R Walkerc Wain b Bayton621241237-50.00
*CE Handleyc Wain b Lovell138142-162.50
S Eyersc Wain b Robinson4460678-73.33
JL Godmanb Beehag52487861108.33
KM Wilkinsc Lupton b Brown20151821133.33
HJ Lloydc Wain b Brown816151-50.00
+CE Rogersnot out6918--66.67
KV Winkslbw b Beehag022--0.00
E Horrellnot out71312--53.85
L Deandid not bat      
LA Smithdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 7 w)12
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)224
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Handley), 2-95 (Eyers), 3-151 (Walker), 4-189 (Wilkins), 5-207 (Lloyd), 6-209 (Godman), 7-209 (Winks)
Surrey Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bayton10   2521--60.005.20
Lovell10   3261--60.002.60
Clarke5   03204--6.40
Beehag10   03121-30.003.10
Robinson5   03611-30.007.20
Brown10   04221-30.004.20

Notes
--> Surrey Women innings: 50 in 11 overs, 38 minutes
--> Surrey Women innings: 100 in 21.3 overs, 69 minutes
--> Surrey Women innings: 150 in 35 overs, 117 minutes
--> Surrey Women innings: 200 in 44.5 overs, 143 minutes
--> West Women innings: 50 in 13.1 overs, 42 minutes
--> West Women innings: 100 in 26.2 overs, 87 minutes
--> West Women innings: 150 in 36.1 overs, 122 minutes
--> West Women innings: 200 in 43.4 overs, 150 minutes
--> R Lupton 50 in 70 balls, 75 minutes
--> SL Clarke 50 in 53 balls, 51 minutes
--> R Walker 50 in 102 balls, 105 minutes
--> JL Godman 50 in 46 balls, 73 minutes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive