CricketArchive

sett745
Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Hampshire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2019 (South Division)
VenueDenis Compton Oval, Shenley on 27th June 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHampshire Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultHampshire Second XI won by 83 runs
PointsMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers 0; Hampshire Second XI 2
UmpiresNJ Hall, RA White
ScorersPJW Danks (Hampshire Second XI), SC Klyne (Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)

Hampshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
FS Organc Imtiaz b Tendulkar121--50.00
HRC Camec RH Ali b Tyrrell27182831150.00
BJ Taylorc Kashif Ali b Tendulkar279--28.57
+LD McManusc Kashif Ali b Arafat Bhuiyan71405354177.50
*GK Bergc Imtiaz b Arafat Bhuiyan53334433160.61
TAR Scrivenc Potticary b Tendulkar181318-1138.46
GRB Schreuderc Imtiaz b Tyrrell5451-125.00
CP Woodnot out5281-250.00
RA Stevensonnot out213--200.00
AS Daledid not bat      
M Abbasdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 2 w)4
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 86 minutes, 20 overs)188
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Organ, 0.3 ov), 2-10 (Taylor, 2.4 ov), 3-53 (Came, 6.5 ov), 4-145 (McManus, 15.3 ov), 5-163 (Berg, 17.4 ov), 6-177 (Schreuder, 18.4 ov), 7-180 (Scriven, 19.3 ov)
Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tendulkar4   03231-8.008.00
Arafat Bhuiyan4   03221-12.008.00
Kashif Ali2   0260---13.00
Tyrrell4   0362--12.009.00
Moriarty4   0360---9.00
Erasmus2   0240---12.00

Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BP Erasmusc Schreuder b Scriven2322264-104.55
MJ Doranc Stevenson b Wood8692-133.33
JT Potticaryb Scriven3613--50.00
+SM Imtiazc Wood b Abbas2322301-104.55
*BFW de Leederun out (McManus->Came)1715211-113.33
Kashif Alic Schreuder b Abbas254--40.00
RH Alic Taylor b Wood81114--72.73
LHI Tyrrellc Wood b Abbas244--50.00
DT Moriartyb Taylor044--0.00
AS Tendulkarnot out710151-70.00
Arafat Bhuiyanb Stevenson61011--60.00
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(all out, 77 minutes, 19.1 overs)105
Fall of wickets:
1-19 (Doran, 2.5 ov), 2-36 (Potticary, 5.1 ov), 3-39 (Erasmus, 5.5 ov), 4-78 (de Leede, 11.1 ov), 5-82 (Kashif Ali, 12.2 ov), 6-82 (Imtiaz, 12.4 ov), 7-87 (Tyrrell, 14.1 ov), 8-91 (Moriarty, 15.2 ov), 9-93 (RH Ali, 16.1 ov), 10-105 (Arafat Bhuiyan, 19.1 ov)
Hampshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Wood4   0202--12.005.00
Stevenson2.101712-13.007.85
Dale2   070---3.50
Scriven3   01621-9.005.33
Abbas4   0193--8.004.75
Taylor4   02411-24.006.00

Notes
--> Hampshire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (47/2)
--> Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (40/3)
--> Hampshire Second XI innings: 50 in 6.1 overs, 26 minutes
--> Hampshire Second XI innings: 100 in 12.1 overs, 48 minutes
--> Hampshire Second XI innings: 150 in 16.1 overs, 66 minutes
--> Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers innings: 50 in 8 overs, 34 minutes
--> Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers innings: 100 in 17.5 overs, 72 minutes
--> LD McManus 50 in 27 balls, 31 minutes with 5 fours and 2 sixes
--> GK Berg 50 in 29 balls, 38 minutes with 3 fours and 3 sixes

Hampshire Second XI 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 34 balls, 21 mins (LD McManus 37, GK Berg 13)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive