CricketArchive

sett533
Middlesex Second XI v Somerset Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2017 (South Division)
VenueUxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge on 30th June 2017 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersMiddlesex Second XI: 11; Somerset Second XI: 12 (11 to bat and field)
TossMiddlesex Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMiddlesex Second XI won by 15 runs
PointsMiddlesex Second XI 2; Somerset Second XI 0
UmpiresMD Watton, CM Watts
ScorersAP Scarlett (Somerset Second XI), HK Wilkinson (Middlesex Second XI)

Middlesex Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TC Lacec Banton b Green169811177.78
MK Anderssonc Banton b Trego1512142-125.00
GFB Scottnot out75526753144.23
+RG Whitec Banton b van der Merwe5916--55.56
NA Sowterb Waller163--16.67
CFB Scottst Davies b Waller455--80.00
*JAR Harrislbw b Myburgh2714145-192.86
HW Podmorec van der Merwe b Waller9791-128.57
A Godsalrun out (Sale)248--50.00
RH Patelc Myburgh b Sale011--0.00
TE Barbernot out4111-400.00
Extras(4 b, 3 lb, 3 w)10
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 76 minutes, 20 overs)168
Fall of wickets:
1-21 (Lace, 2.2 ov), 2-37 (Andersson, 3.6 ov), 3-67 (White, 8.4 ov), 4-75 (Sowter, 9.6 ov), 5-83 (CFB Scott, 11.4 ov), 6-128 (Harris, 15.4 ov), 7-148 (Podmore, 17.6 ov), 8-164 (Godsal, 19.4 ov), 9-164 (Patel, 19.5 ov)
Somerset Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Allenby2   01701--8.50
Myburgh3   0141--18.004.67
Green2   03311-12.0016.50
Trego2   0201--12.0010.00
Sale3   04011-18.0013.33
van der Merwe4   0191--24.004.75
Waller4   0183--8.004.50

Somerset Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
JG Myburghc Andersson b Patel41263252157.69
*J Allenbyc Harris b Barber012--0.00
PD Tregoc Harris b Sowter2015253-133.33
+RC Daviesb Harris28233121121.74
T Bantonc Barber b Sowter3833334-115.15
RE van der Merwec Godsal b Podmore7814--87.50
GA Bartlettb Patel122--50.00
MA Leaskc Godsal b Patel332--100.00
BGF Greennot out9810--112.50
MTC Wallerc Lace b Harris125--50.00
ORT Salenot out001--0.00
TD Rousedid not bat      
Extras(2 nb, 3 w)5
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 82 minutes, 20 overs)153
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Allenby, 0.4 ov), 2-63 (Trego, 6.3 ov), 3-65 (Myburgh, 7.1 ov), 4-130 (Davies, 15.3 ov), 5-136 (Banton, 16.4 ov), 6-137 (Bartlett, 17.1 ov), 7-141 (Leask, 17.5 ov), 8-144 (van der Merwe, 18.3 ov), 9-152 (Waller, 19.5 ov)
Middlesex Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Barber4   0321--24.008.00
Podmore3   02112-18.007.00
Harris4   03621-12.009.00
Sowter4   0232--12.005.75
Patel4   0283--8.007.00
Godsal1   0130-1-13.00

Notes
--> Middlesex Second XI innings: 50 in 34 balls, 21 minutes
--> Middlesex Second XI innings: 100 in 83 balls, 47 minutes
--> Middlesex Second XI innings: 150 in 113 balls, 67 minutes
--> Somerset Second XI innings: 50 in 36 balls, 24 minutes
--> Somerset Second XI innings: 100 in 73 balls, 45 minutes
--> Somerset Second XI innings: 150 in 121 balls, 81 minutes
--> GFB Scott 50 in 39 balls, 47 minutes with 4 fours and 1 six

Somerset Second XI 2nd wicket partnership: 50 runs in 34 balls, 22 mins; JG Myburgh 34 runs (19); PD Trego 16 runs (12)
Somerset Second XI 4th wicket partnership: 50 runs in 37 balls, 20 mins; RC Davies 20 runs (17); T Banton 28 runs (20)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive