wmisc32198
Tasmania Under-18s Women v Victoria Under-18s Women
Women's Australian Under-18 Championships 2016/17
VenueTasmania Cricket Association Ground, Hobart on 27th November 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossTasmania Under-18s Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultVictoria Under-18s Women won by 6 wickets
UmpiresM Marshall, D Young
ScorersT Devlin, L Hayes

Tasmania Under-18s Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
L Newellc Wareham b Baird4421-100.00
E Molnarb Griffiths2040532-50.00
CA Webbc Faltum b Baird221--100.00
*O McDonaldb Baird197--11.11
+E Manix-Geevesc Faltum b Simpson1421193-66.67
BH Daviesrun out (Gietzmann->Faltum)5321-166.67
M Radfordb Simpson055--0.00
S Parkinst Faltum b Griffiths91092-90.00
L Haynot out2679--2.99
Z Sharmanb Gietzmann022--0.00
EH Magorc Gietzmann b Griffiths043--0.00
E Dickdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)10
Total(all out, 66 minutes, 18.4 overs)67
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Newell), 2-6 (Webb), 3-10 (McDonald), 4-32 (Manix-Geeves), 5-39 (Davies), 6-47 (Radford), 7-64 (Parkin), 8-65 (Molnar), 9-66 (Sharman), 10-67 (Magor, 18.4 ov)
Victoria Under-18s Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Baird3   0123-16.004.00
Wareham3   040---1.33
Gietzmann2   0101--12.005.00
Rafferty2   0502--2.50
Simpson4   01623-12.004.00
Watson2   01302--6.50
Griffiths2.4053--5.331.88

Victoria Under-18s Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*GL Warehamc Manix-Geeves b Davies032--0.00
+NM Faltumb Molnar025--0.00
AB Yatesb Davies1115202-73.33
Z Griffithsnot out2944573-65.91
I Weberb Webb102827--35.71
A D'Aquinonot out45131-80.00
T Simpsondid not bat      
M Bairddid not bat      
B Gietzmanndid not bat      
J Watsondid not bat      
G Kerrdid not bat      
CL Raffertydid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 2 nb, 12 w)15
Total(4 wickets, 57 minutes, 15.4 overs)69
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Wareham), 2-5 (Faltum), 3-18 (Yates), 4-56 (Weber)
Tasmania Under-18s Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Davies4   01523-12.003.75
Molnar4   0811-24.002.00
McDonald3   0140-1-4.67
Parkin2   0603--3.00
Radford1   016061-16.00
Webb1.4091--10.005.40

Notes
--> Tasmania Under-18s Women innings: 50 in 81 balls, 47 minutes
--> Victoria Under-18s Women innings: 50 in 75 balls, 45 minutes