Royal London National Club Championship 2022


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

17 Apr 2022 Group 10 Preliminary RoundTaunton Deane v Newport The Convent Field, Taunton misc883804
24 Apr 2022 Group 5 Preliminary RoundLancaster v Furness Lune Road, Lancaster misc883805
24 Apr 2022 Group 6 Preliminary RoundNetherfield v Whitehaven Parkside Road, Kendal misc883807
24 Apr 2022 Group 5 Preliminary RoundOrmskirk v St Annes Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc883808
24 Apr 2022 Group 1 Preliminary RoundHetton Lyons v Sessay Lilywhite Terrace, Hetton-le-Hole misc883809
01 May 2022 Group 3 Preliminary RoundAlvaston and Boulton v Clifton Village Raynesway, Alvaston misc883810
01 May 2022 Group 16 Preliminary RoundAshtead v Dartford Woodfield Lane, Ashtead misc883811
01 May 2022 Group 7 Preliminary RoundBarnards Green v Timperley North End Lane, Malvern misc883812
01 May 2022 Group 9 Preliminary RoundBedminster v Neath The Clanage, Bower Ashton misc883813a
01 May 2022 Group 2 Preliminary RoundBenwell Hill v York Denton Bank, Benwell Hill misc883814
01 May 2022 Group 15 Preliminary RoundBickley Park v Banstead Bickley Park Road, Bickley misc883815
01 May 2022 Group 15 Preliminary RoundBlackheath v St Peters The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc883816
01 May 2022 Group 13 Preliminary RoundBourne v Horsford Abbey Lawn, Bourne misc883817a
01 May 2022 Group 9 Preliminary RoundBovey Tracey v Corsham The Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey misc883818a
01 May 2022 Group 14 Preliminary RoundBrentwood v Harrow Town Old County Ground, Brentwood misc883819a
01 May 2022 Group 2 Preliminary RoundClifton Alliance v Consett Clifton Hospital Ground, York misc883821a
01 May 2022 Group 13 Preliminary RoundCrouch End v Martians The Calthorpe Ground, Crouch End misc883822
01 May 2022 Group 4 Preliminary RoundCuckney v Newtown Linford Langwith Road, Cuckney misc883823
01 May 2022 Group 12 Preliminary RoundDatchet v Waterlooville Wally Gage Memorial Ground, Datchet misc883824
01 May 2022 Group 4 Preliminary RoundDenby v Tickhill The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc883825
01 May 2022 Group 6 Preliminary RoundDenton West v Birkenhead Park Windsor Park, Denton misc883826
01 May 2022 Group 16 Preliminary RoundEastbourne v Minster The Saffrons, Eastbourne misc883827
01 May 2022 Group 16 Preliminary RoundEsher v Crawley New Road, Esher misc883828
01 May 2022 Group 5 Preliminary RoundFarnworth v Southport and Birkdale Bridgeman Park, Farnworth misc883829
01 May 2022 Group 5 Preliminary RoundFormby v Ribblesdale Wanderers Cricket Path, Formby misc883830
01 May 2022 Group 13 Preliminary RoundGreat Witchingham v West Herts Walcis Park, Great Witchingham misc883832
01 May 2022 Group 14 Preliminary RoundHadleigh and Thundersley v Winchmore Hill John H Burrows Recreation Ground, Hadleigh misc883833
01 May 2022 Group 1 Preliminary RoundHartlepool v Driffield Town Park Drive, Hartlepool misc883834
01 May 2022 Group 11 Preliminary RoundHavant v Littlehampton, Clapham and Patching Havant Park, Havant misc883835
01 May 2022 Group 13 Preliminary RoundHertford v Bedford Park Balls Park, Hertford misc883836a
01 May 2022 Group 11 Preliminary RoundHook and Newnham Basics v Shinfield King George V Playing Field, Hook misc883837
01 May 2022 Group 14 Preliminary RoundHornchurch v Finchley Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch misc883838
01 May 2022 Group 7 Preliminary RoundJ and G Meakin v Oxton Dave Kettle Memorial Ground, Hanley misc883839
01 May 2022 Group 3 Preliminary RoundLangtons v Tutbury Langtons Cricket Club Ground, East Langton misc883840a
01 May 2022 Group 6 Preliminary RoundLeigh v Workington Beech Walk, Leigh misc883806
01 May 2022 Group 6 Preliminary RoundLongridge v New Brighton George Newsham Memorial Cricket Ground, Longridge misc883841
01 May 2022 Group 16 Preliminary RoundMiddleton-on-Sea v Bromley Common Sea Lane, Middleton-on-Sea misc883842
01 May 2022 Group 14 Preliminary RoundMildenhall v Waltham Wamil Way, Mildenhall misc883843
01 May 2022 Group 12 Preliminary RoundNormandy v Portsmouth Hunts Hill Road, Normandy misc883844
01 May 2022 Group 14 Preliminary RoundNorth Middlesex v Saffron Walden North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc883845
01 May 2022 Group 8 Preliminary RoundOulton Park v Stone Pinfold Lane, Little Budworth misc883846
01 May 2022 Group 3 Preliminary RoundPapplewick and Linby v Doncaster Town Hall Lane, Papplewick misc883847
01 May 2022 Group 6 Preliminary RoundRainhill v Chorley Rainhill Recreation Ground, Rainhill misc883848
01 May 2022 Group 16 Preliminary RoundReigate Priory v Whitstable Park Lane, Reigate misc883849a
01 May 2022 Group 12 Preliminary RoundShepherds Bush v Malden Wanderers Beechwood Grove, Shepherds Bush misc883850
01 May 2022 Group 1 Preliminary RoundSheriff Hutton Bridge v South Kirkby Moor Farm, Strensall misc883851a
01 May 2022 Group 3 Preliminary RoundSpondon v Attenborough Locko Road, Spondon misc883852
01 May 2022 Group 11 Preliminary RoundStanmore v Berkhamsted Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc883853
01 May 2022 Group 13 Preliminary RoundSwardeston v Bishop's Stortford The Common, Swardeston misc883854
01 May 2022 Group 15 Preliminary RoundThree Bridges v Bromley Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc883855
01 May 2022 Group 14 Preliminary RoundTotteridge Millhillians v Sudbury Totteridge Green, Totteridge misc883856
01 May 2022 Group 2 Preliminary RoundTreeton v Stockton Washfield Lane, Treeton misc883857
01 May 2022 Group 16 Preliminary RoundTunbridge Wells v Bognor Regis The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc883858
01 May 2022 Group 1 Preliminary RoundWakefield Thornes v Harrogate Field Lane, Wakefield misc883859
01 May 2022 Group 8 Preliminary RoundWalsall v Widnes Gorway, Walsall misc883860
01 May 2022 Group 6 Preliminary RoundWesthoughton v Highfield The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc883861
01 May 2022 Group 5 Preliminary RoundWigan v Dalton Bull Hey, Wigan misc883862
01 May 2022 Group 15 Preliminary RoundWimbledon v Beckenham Church Road, Wimbledon misc883863
02 May 2022 Group 10 Preliminary RoundBridgwater v Pentyrch The Parks, Bridgwater misc883864a
08 May 2022 Group 9 Preliminary RoundBashley (Rydal) v Ferndown Wayfarers Bashley Road, Bashley misc883865
08 May 2022 Group 4 Preliminary RoundGrantham v Wollaton Gorse Lane, Grantham misc883831
08 May 2022 Group 8 Preliminary RoundWolverhampton v Elworth Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc883866
15 May 2022 Group 1 First RoundAppleby Frodingham v South Kirkby Brumby Hall, Scunthorpe misc883867a
15 May 2022 Group 12 First RoundBanbury v Normandy White Post Road, Bodicote misc883868
15 May 2022 Group 2 First RoundBarnard Castle v Woodhouse Grange Vere Road, Barnard Castle misc883869
15 May 2022 Group 7 First RoundBarnt Green v J and G Meakin Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc883870
15 May 2022 Group 9 First RoundBath v Bovey Tracey North Parade, Bath misc883871a
15 May 2022 Group 16 First RoundBexley v Ashtead Manor Way, Bexley misc883872a
15 May 2022 Group 6 First RoundBlackpool v Chorley Stanley Park, Blackpool misc883873
15 May 2022 Group 12 First RoundBrondesbury v Datchet Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc883875
15 May 2022 Group 12 First RoundBuckingham Town v Ealing Bourton Road, Buckingham misc883876
15 May 2022 Group 2 First RoundCastleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc883877
15 May 2022 Group 4 First RoundCavaliers and Carrington v Denby Carrington Sports Ground, Nottingham misc883878
15 May 2022 Group 8 Preliminary RoundChester Boughton Hall v Moseley Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc883820
15 May 2022 Group 1 First RoundChester-le-Street v Hartlepool Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc883880
15 May 2022 Group 8 First RoundDidsbury v Widnes Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc883882
15 May 2022 Group 16 First RoundEast Grinstead v Reigate Priory East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc883883a
15 May 2022 Group 15 First RoundEast Molesey v Blackheath Memorial Cricket Ground, East Molesey misc883884
15 May 2022 Group 5 First RoundFurness v Formby Furness Park, Barrow-in-Furness misc883886
15 May 2022 Group 13 First RoundHarpenden v West Herts The Common, Harpenden misc883887
15 May 2022 Group 3 First RoundKibworth v Spondon Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth misc883889
15 May 2022 Group 8 First RoundKidderminster v Stone Chester Road North, Kidderminster misc883890
15 May 2022 Group 3 First RoundKimberley Institute v Langtons Private Ground, Kimberley misc883891
15 May 2022 Group 7 First RoundLeamington v Longton Arlington Avenue, Leamington Spa misc883893
15 May 2022 Group 6 First RoundLeigh v Netherfield Beech Walk, Leigh misc883894
15 May 2022 Group 4 First RoundLoughborough Town v Radcliffe-on-Trent Park Road, Loughborough misc883895
15 May 2022 Group 7 First RoundNantwich v Timperley Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc883896
15 May 2022 Group 5 First RoundNorthern v Farnworth Moor Park, Great Crosby misc883897
15 May 2022 Group 3 First RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Doncaster Town Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc883898
15 May 2022 Group 10 First RoundPenzance v Plymouth St Clare Ground, Penzance misc883899a
15 May 2022 Group 13 First RoundPeterborough Town v Hertford Bretton Gate, Peterborough misc883900
15 May 2022 Group 8 First RoundPorthill Park v Elworth Knutton Road, Wolstanton misc883901
15 May 2022 Group 9 First RoundPotterne v Bashley (Rydal) The Grove, Potterne misc883902a
15 May 2022 Group 5 First RoundPrestwich v Ormskirk The Heys, Prestwich misc883904
15 May 2022 Group 11 First RoundRichmond v Hook and Newnham Basics Old Deer Park, Richmond misc883905
15 May 2022 Group 1 First RoundRichmondshire v Hetton Lyons Hugill Road, Richmond misc883906
15 May 2022 Group 10 First RoundSandford v Newport Creedy Park, Sandford misc883908
15 May 2022 Group 4 First RoundSandiacre Town v Cuckney Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc883909
15 May 2022 Group 15 First RoundSandwich Town v Three Bridges The Butts, Sandwich misc883910
15 May 2022 Group 14 First RoundSawston and Babraham v Hornchurch Spicer's Sports Ground, Sawston misc883911
15 May 2022 Group 2 First RoundScarborough v Stockton North Marine Road, Scarborough misc883912a
15 May 2022 Group 3 First RoundSheffield Collegiate v Clifton Village Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc883913
15 May 2022 Group 2 First RoundSouth Northumberland v Clifton Alliance Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc883914
15 May 2022 Group 9 First RoundSouth Wilts v Lansdown Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc883915
15 May 2022 Group 7 First RoundSt Asaph v Shrewsbury Elwy Grove Park, St Asaph misc883916
15 May 2022 Group 9 First RoundSt Fagans v Bedminster Croft-y-Genau Road, St Fagans misc883918
15 May 2022 Group 12 First RoundSunbury v Shepherds Bush Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc883919
15 May 2022 Group 13 First RoundSwardeston v Bourne The Common, Swardeston misc883920
15 May 2022 Group 11 First RoundTeddington v Aston Rowant Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc883921
15 May 2022 Group 4 First RoundTicknall v Grantham The Grange, Ticknall misc883922
15 May 2022 Group 5 First RoundWalkden v Dalton The Oval, Walkden misc883925
15 May 2022 Group 6 First RoundWallasey v Longridge The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc883926
15 May 2022 Group 6 First RoundWesthoughton v Denton West The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc883928
15 May 2022 Group 1 First RoundWoodlands v Wakefield Thornes Albert Terrace, Oakenshaw misc883930
22 May 2022 Group 14 First RoundBrentwood v Mildenhall Old County Ground, Brentwood misc883874a
22 May 2022 Group 14 First RoundChelmsford v North Middlesex Chelmer Park, Chelmsford misc883879
22 May 2022 Group 10 First RoundClevedon v Swansea Dial Hill, Clevedon misc883881
22 May 2022 Group 16 First RoundEsher v Middleton-on-Sea New Road, Esher misc883885
22 May 2022 Group 11 First RoundHigh Wycombe v Havant London Road, High Wycombe misc883888
22 May 2022 Group 10 First RoundSt Cross Symondians v Bridgwater Green Jackets Ground, Winchester misc883917
22 May 2022 Group 11 First RoundWeybridge v Stanmore The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc883929
22 May 2022 Group 15 First RoundPreston Nomads v Wimbledon Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking misc883903
22 May 2022 Group 15 First RoundRoffey v Bickley Park Crawley Road, Horsham misc883907a
22 May 2022 Group 14 First RoundTotteridge Millhillians v Hadleigh and Thundersley Totteridge Green, Totteridge misc883923
22 May 2022 Group 16 First RoundTunbridge Wells v Minster The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc883924
22 May 2022 Group 13 First RoundWanstead and Snaresbrook v Crouch End Overton Drive, Wanstead misc883927
29 May 2022 Group 1 Second RoundAppleby Frodingham v Hartlepool Brumby Hall, Scunthorpe misc883932
29 May 2022 Group 9 Second RoundBath v St Fagans North Parade, Bath misc883947
29 May 2022 Group 16 Second RoundBexley v Esher Manor Way, Bexley misc883961
29 May 2022 Group 15 Second RoundBlackheath v Roffey North Parade, Bath misc883960
29 May 2022 Group 6 Second RoundBlackpool v Wallasey Stanley Park, Blackpool misc883941
29 May 2022 Group 12 Second RoundDatchet v Banbury Wally Gage Memorial Ground, Datchet misc883953
29 May 2022 Group 16 Second RoundEast Grinstead v Tunbridge Wells East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc883962
29 May 2022 Group 13 Second RoundHarpenden v Wanstead and Snaresbrook The Common, Harpenden misc883955
29 May 2022 Group 11 Second RoundHigh Wycombe v Aston Rowant London Road, High Wycombe misc883951
29 May 2022 Group 3 Second RoundKibworth v Ockbrook and Borrowash Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth misc883936
29 May 2022 Group 3 Second RoundKimberley Institute v Clifton Village Private Ground, Kimberley misc883935
29 May 2022 Group 8 Second RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Chester Boughton Hall Station Road, Dorridge misc883945
29 May 2022 Group 6 Second RoundLeigh v Westhoughton Beech Walk, Leigh misc883942
29 May 2022 Group 7 Second RoundLongton v St Asaph Trentham Road, Stoke-on-Trent misc883944
29 May 2022 Group 14 Second RoundNorth Middlesex v Hadleigh and Thundersley North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc883958
29 May 2022 Group 5 Second RoundNorthern v Ormskirk Moor Park, Great Crosby misc883940
29 May 2022 Group 10 Second RoundPenzance v Swansea St Clare Ground, Penzance misc883950
29 May 2022 Group 13 Second RoundPeterborough Town v Swardeston Bretton Gate, Peterborough misc883956
29 May 2022 Group 1 Second RoundRichmondshire v Woodlands Hugill Road, Richmond misc883931
29 May 2022 Group 4 Second RoundSandiacre Town v Denby Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc883937
29 May 2022 Group 14 Second RoundSawston and Babraham v Brentwood Spicer's Sports Ground, Sawston misc883957
29 May 2022 Group 2 Second RoundSouth Northumberland v Stockton Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc883933
29 May 2022 Group 9 Second RoundSouth Wilts v Potterne Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc883948
29 May 2022 Group 8 Second RoundStone v Porthill Park Lichfield Road, Stone misc883946
29 May 2022 Group 12 Second RoundSunbury v Buckingham Town Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc883954
29 May 2022 Group 5 Second RoundWalkden v Furness The Oval, Walkden misc883939
29 May 2022 Group 11 Second RoundWeybridge v Richmond The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc883952
29 May 2022 Group 15 Second RoundWimbledon v Sandwich Town Church Road, Wimbledon misc883959
29 May 2022 Group 2 Second RoundYork v Barnard Castle Clifton Park, York misc883934
05 Jun 2022 Group 10 Second RoundSandford v Bridgwater Creedy Park, Sandford misc883949
12 Jun 2022 Group 7 Second RoundBarnt Green v Nantwich Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc883943
12 Jun 2022 Group 4 Second RoundGrantham v Radcliffe-on-Trent Gorse Lane, Grantham misc883938
12 Jun 2022 Group 8 Third RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Didsbury Station Road, Dorridge misc883970
19 Jun 2022 Group 11 Third RoundAston Rowant v Richmond The Butts Way, Kingston Blount misc883973
19 Jun 2022 Group 9 Third RoundBath v Potterne North Parade, Bath misc883971
19 Jun 2022 Group 5 Third RoundFurness v Northern Furness Park, Barrow-in-Furness misc883967
19 Jun 2022 Group 3 Third RoundKibworth v Kimberley Institute Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth misc883965
19 Jun 2022 Group 7 Third RoundNantwich v St Asaph Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc883969
19 Jun 2022 Group 14 Third RoundNorth Middlesex v Brentwood North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc883976
19 Jun 2022 Group 13 Third RoundPeterborough Town v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Bretton Gate, Peterborough misc883975
19 Jun 2022 Group 4 Third RoundSandiacre Town v Grantham Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc883966
19 Jun 2022 Group 15 Third RoundSandwich Town v Blackheath The Butts, Sandwich misc883977
19 Jun 2022 Group 2 Third RoundSouth Northumberland v York Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc883964
19 Jun 2022 Group 12 Third RoundSunbury v Datchet Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc883974
19 Jun 2022 Group 6 Third RoundWallasey v Leigh The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc883968
19 Jun 2022 Group 1 Third RoundWoodlands v Appleby Frodingham Albert Terrace, Oakenshaw misc883963
26 Jun 2022 Group 16 Third RoundBexley v East Grinstead Manor Way, Bexley misc883978
26 Jun 2022 Group 10 Third RoundPenzance v Bridgwater St Clare Ground, Penzance misc883972
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundAston Rowant v Sunbury The Butts Way, Kingston Blount misc888970
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundBrentwood v Bexley Old County Ground, Brentwood misc888971
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundBridgwater v Potterne The Parks, Bridgwater misc888972
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundPorthill Park v Kimberley Institute Knutton Road, Wolstanton misc888973
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundSandiacre Town v Nantwich Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc888974
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundSandwich Town v Wanstead and Snaresbrook The Butts, Sandwich misc888975
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundSouth Northumberland v Northern Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc888976
10 Jul 2022 Fourth RoundWallasey v Woodlands The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc888977
31 Jul 2022 Quarter-FinalBexley v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Manor Way, Bexley misc888979
31 Jul 2022 Quarter-FinalNantwich v Kimberley Institute Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc888980
31 Jul 2022 Quarter-FinalPotterne v Aston Rowant The Grove, Potterne misc888981
31 Jul 2022 Quarter-FinalWallasey v South Northumberland The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc888978
21 Aug 2022 Semi-FinalBexley v Potterne Manor Way, Bexley misc888982
21 Aug 2022 Semi-FinalNantwich v Wallasey Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc888983
17 Sep 2022 FinalBexley v Nantwich Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood misc888984