The Cricketer Cup 2000


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

18 Jun 2000 First RoundCharterhouse Friars v Old Westminsters Charterhouse School, Godalming crcup1012
18 Jun 2000 First RoundHaileybury Hermits v Oundle Rovers Haileybury College Ground, Hertford crcup1013
18 Jun 2000 First RoundLancing Rovers v Old Cheltonians Lancing College Ground, Lancing crcup1014
18 Jun 2000 First RoundOld Alleynians v Stowe Templars Dulwich College Ground, Dulwich crcup1015
18 Jun 2000 First RoundOld Amplefordians v Old Tonbridgians Ampleforth College, Ampleforth crcup1016
18 Jun 2000 First RoundOld Blundellians v Bradfield Waifs Blundell's School, Tiverton crcup1017
18 Jun 2000 First RoundOld Cliftonians v Old Whitgiftians Clifton College Close Ground, Clifton crcup1018
18 Jun 2000 First RoundOld Malvernians v Marlborough Blues Malvern College Ground, Malvern crcup1019
18 Jun 2000 First RoundOld Wellingtonians v Old Brightonians Wellington College, Crowthorne crcup1020
18 Jun 2000 First RoundOld Wykehamists v Downside Wanderers Ridding Field, Winchester crcup1021
18 Jun 2000 First RoundRadley Rangers v Harrow Wanderers Radley College Bigside Ground, Abingdon crcup1022
18 Jun 2000 First RoundRepton Pilgrims v Old Merchant Taylors Repton School Ground, Repton crcup1023
18 Jun 2000 First RoundRugby Meteors v Sherborne Pilgrims Rugby School Ground, Rugby crcup1024
18 Jun 2000 First RoundShrewsbury Saracens v Felsted Robins Shrewsbury School, Shrewsbury crcup1025
18 Jun 2000 First RoundSt Edward's Martyrs v Eton Ramblers St Edward's School Ground, Oxford crcup1026
18 Jun 2000 First RoundUppingham Rovers v Old Cholmeleians Middle Field Pitch 1, Uppingham School crcup1027
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundBradfield Waifs v Old Whitgiftians Bradfield College, Reading crcup1028
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundCharterhouse Friars v Sherborne Pilgrims Charterhouse School, Godalming crcup1029
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundLancing Rovers v Downside Wanderers Lancing College Ground, Lancing crcup1030
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundOld Merchant Taylors v Uppingham Rovers Durrants Sports Ground, Croxley Green crcup1031
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundOld Wellingtonians v Eton Ramblers Wellington College, Crowthorne crcup1032
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundOundle Rovers v Old Tonbridgians Oundle School Ground, Oundle crcup1033
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundRadley Rangers v Old Malvernians Radley College Bigside Ground, Abingdon crcup1034
02 Jul 2000 Second RoundStowe Templars v Shrewsbury Saracens Stowe School Ground, Stowe crcup1035
16 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalBradfield Waifs v Old Malvernians Bradfield College, Reading crcup1036
16 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalCharterhouse Friars v Lancing Rovers Charterhouse School, Godalming crcup1037
16 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalEton Ramblers v Old Merchant Taylors Upper Club, Eton College crcup1038
16 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalShrewsbury Saracens v Old Tonbridgians Shrewsbury School, Shrewsbury crcup1039
30 Jul 2000 Semi-FinalCharterhouse Friars v Eton Ramblers Charterhouse School, Godalming crcup1040
30 Jul 2000 Semi-FinalOld Malvernians v Old Tonbridgians Malvern College Ground, Malvern crcup1041
20 Aug 2000 FinalCharterhouse Friars v Old Tonbridgians Bank of England Ground, Roehampton crcup1042