Fielding in The Cricketer Cup 1994 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
JAG Waters (Ton)59 9
JN Batty (Rep)3426
JSL Brooks (Clift)5426
CC Ellison (Ton)55 5
RA Furnival (Rep)45 5
HJ Norman (Brad)3325
JP Arscott (Ton)54 4
AS Dixon (Clift)54 4
JMW Sale (Ton)54 4
NE Ward (Brad)4314
DC Blofield (Shr)2213
DS Harrison (Amp)2123
A Hewitt (Lan)23 3
S Higgo (Lan)33 3
CL Keey (Harr)33 3
AV Knight (Fel)33 3
A Owen-Browne (Ton)53 3
DV Trivedi (All)2033
NJ Watkins (Stowe)23 3
HF Akerman (Blun)22 2
NW Anderson (Hail)22 2
RJ Arthur (Ton)12 2
JF Bushell (Brigh)12 2
A Cunningham (Lan)22 2
JD de la Hey (Sher)12 2
NT Gadsby (Fel)22 2
EC Gordon-Lennox (Harr)32 2
MJC Jerman (Rep)32 2
JD Kershen (West)12 2
FEJ Law (Stowe)22 2
RA MacDowel (Rad)32 2
I Martin (Lan)32 2
S Morgan (Down)12 2
S Patidar (Blun)22 2
JP Pearce (Amp)22 2
J Pearce-Smith (Rad)32 2
JL Pool (Harr)32 2
DR Pringle (Fel)22 2
JM Proctor (Rep)32 2
RA Pyman (Harr)22 2
DC Ranson (All)12 2
N Rathbone (Cholm)12 2
GHJ Rees (Clift)52 2
JD Robinson (Lan)12 2
R Sinclair (Rad)32 2
GD Steele-Bodger (Rug)22 2
AMW Waters (Oun)12 2
JMG Willatt (Rep)32 2
CH Ainscough (Amp)21 1
ME Allbrook (Ton)51 1
RA Bagnall (Sher)11 1
E Baker (Char)11 1
G Barrington (Down)21 1
MJ Beckett (Rep)11 1
DCL Beynon (Hail)21 1
JR Boddington (Chelt)11 1
GPJ Bowden (Shr)21 1
KCP Box-Grainger (Ton)41 1
DJ Bridgeman (Rep)41 1
P Bromley (Whit)11 1
MH Brooks (Eton)11 1
RWK Brown (Upp)11 1
R Burrough (Stowe)21 1
PRC Came (Brad)41 1
P Carter (Rug)11 1
DRH Churton (Well)11 1
PJ Clare-Hunt (Malv)11 1
SJ Clarke (Shr)11 1
R Clifford Jones (Blun)11 1
S Cloke (Lan)31 1
I Coomaraswamy (Harr)31 1
TFC Cooper (Fel)31 1
G Cornelius (OMT)11 1
GR Cowdrey (Ton)11 1
R Cowling (Char)11 1
RMF Cox (Brad)11 1
Crekar (Harr)11 1
GH Dean (Eton)11 1
J Eadie (Rad)11 1
N Edwards (Whit)11 1
PB Fitzherbert (Amp)21 1
AR Giles (Blun)21 1
PM Goulstone (Lan)21 1
JRA Grant (Upp)11 1
AG Grinonneau (Rug)21 1
SE Haggas (Harr)31 1
MP Hickson (Ton)31 1
SJ Hill (Whit)11 1
WEJ Holland (Wyk)11 1
CM Jaggard (OMT)11 1
AJM Johns (Lan)21 1
JTC Kendall (Brad)31 1
DJ Kennedy (Upp)11 1
K Kenny (Cholm)11 1
RJ Kirtley (Clift)51 1
PZM Krasinski (Amp)21 1
MJ Lascelles (Shr)21 1
S Lawson (Amp)11 1
P Lucas (Amp)21 1
AA McKee (All)21 1
J McKinnell (Blun)21 1
RCW Mason (Malv)11 1
SC Mayers (All)21 1
JLP Meadows (Clift)51 1
MR Middleton (Harr)31 1
FGA Mitchell (Rug)21 1
RSM Morris (Stowe)11 1
JH Nash (Rad)31 1
RD Nelson (Harr)31 1
GM Nice (Brad)31 1
MWC Olley (Fel)21 1
TE Perei (Stowe)21 1
Phillips (Rad)11 1
SJJ Poland (Down)21 1
EF Pugh (Rug)21 1
MW Pumfrey (Stowe)11 1
M Redfern (Rep)11 1
GA Ritchie (Hail)21 1
B Rogers (Lan)21 1
IS Rogers (Cholm)11 1
RM Sawney (Hail)21 1
R Shah (Whit)11 1
TC Skelton (Shr)21 1
C Stopford (Stowe)21 1
RD Stormonth-Darling (Rad)31 1
CR Trembath (Clift)31 1
JR Turnbull (OMT)11 1
DPW Umbers (Rug)21 1
AD Vokes (Whit)11 1
R Waller (Rad)21 1
A Watts (Brigh)11 1
PW Watts (Brad)41 1
JG Whitby-Coles (Clift)51 1
SJH Whitehead (Wyk)11 1
JRA Williams (Clift)31 1
ACM Woods (Fel)31 1
HJW Wright (Rep)41 1