CricketArchive

ListA Bowling in Bangladesh for 2014/15 (Ordered by Player)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Abdul Halim (Vic)144210621-2553.000072.004.41
Abdullah Al Mamun (Par)7406421-032.000037.005.18
Abdul Mazid (CZo,Ab)601611-1616.00006.0016.00
Abdur Rahman (Par)600440482-3450.500075.004.04
Abdur Razzak (SZo,KBKC)5967430235-2018.691125.914.32
Abdus Sattar (DOHS)1010     6.00
Abu Haider (Vic)5409377174-2822.171031.764.18
Abu Jayed (EZo,DOHS)3841385103-4038.500038.406.01
Abul Bashar (SJD)7205811-3358.000072.004.83
Abul Hasan (Bang,EZo,BangA,LR)6766611165-3238.180142.255.42
Al-Amin (Ab)460627773-2539.570065.713.61
Al-Amin Hossain (Bang,Ab)4314327134-5125.151033.154.55
Al-Amin Siddique (DOHS)150012842-2132.000037.505.12
Alauddin Babu (Moh)4143305124-2725.411034.504.42
Albab Masud (SJD)2603011-3030.000026.006.92
Alok Kapali (EZo,LR)271321573-2030.710038.714.76
Altaf Kamal (LR)420410     5.85
Amit Kumar (Moh)7008501184-2727.831038.884.29
Anjum Ahmed (KBKC)12008742-2321.750030.004.35
Arafat Sunny (Bang,EZo,SJD)99313610415-1814.874124.213.68
Ariful Haque (NZo,Moh)138212353-2224.600027.605.34
Ashar Zaidi (LR)505232682-4740.750063.123.87
Asif Ahmed (EZo,PD)73211513195-2427.000138.524.20
Asif Hasan (BU)5937353275-4713.071121.963.57
Avishek Mitra (BU)127010031-233.330042.334.72
Azhar Ali (Pak)420440     6.28
Bishawnath Halder (KBCA)6786477183-826.500037.664.22
TL Chatara (Zim)240318963-4431.500040.004.72
E Chigumbura (Zim,KBKC)10201150     6.76
LA Dawson (SJD)413623392-2925.880045.883.38
Delwar Hossain (NZo,PD)72016498255-2619.921128.804.15
JL Denly (BU)2404152103-1915.200024.003.80
Dewan Sabbir (Par)7208332-5627.660024.006.91
Didar Hossain (DOHS)420580     8.28
Dolar Mahmud (SJD)660790     7.18
Elias Sunny (BangA,CZo,PD)108216765414-3218.652026.394.24
Enamul Haque (SZo,PB)89610665284-3723.751032.004.45
Enamul Haque (Vic)5571034592-3238.330061.883.71
SM Ervine (Par)300310     6.20
Faisal Hossain (LR)138210521-852.500069.004.56
Farhad Hossain (Ab)541480     5.33
Farhad Reza (BangA,NZo,PB)89613681264-1726.191034.464.56
Fariduddin (KBKC)345226542-3066.250086.254.60
Fazle Mahmud (KBKC)162211463-1819.000027.004.22
Golam Kabir (BU)4212411-2424.000042.003.42
Habibur Rahman (PD)5195302163-5118.870032.433.49
Haris Sohail (Pak)180310     10.33
Hossain Rony (DOHS)237020121-34100.5000118.505.08
Humayun Kabir (Vic)490490     6.00
Iftekhar Sajjad (BU)273315974-2022.711039.003.49
Imamul Mustakim (BU)360370     6.16
Imrul Kayes (Bang,SZo,Vic)6030     3.00
Imtiaz Hossain (KBCA)168117443-2443.500042.006.21
GSNFG Jayasuriya (DOHS)228117062-2228.330038.004.47
LM Jongwe (ZimA)3603611-3636.000036.006.00
Joyraz Sheik (DOHS)3913232-1410.660013.004.92
Jubair Ahmed (PD)180150     5.00
Jubair Hossain (Bang,BangA,Ab)2821242112-2822.000025.635.14
Junaid Khan (Pak)159018132-6760.330053.006.83
Jupiter Ghosh (KBKC)174611041-1627.500043.503.79
Kafi Khan (DOHS)30611-66.00003.0012.00
Kamrul Islam (EZo,Vic)5586430153-2728.660037.204.62
TP Kamungozi (Zim,ZimA)4321286144-2420.421030.853.97
CK Kapugedera (Vic)192012854-4125.601038.404.00
N Madziva (Zim)114012043-6030.000028.506.31
Mahbubul Alam (KBKC)9008431-1928.000030.005.60
Mahbubul Karim (Vic)240180     4.50
Mahmudul Hasan (NZo,KBCA)91813620215-2729.520143.714.05
Mahmudullah (Bang,CZo,PB)5082378113-3334.360046.184.46
Maksudul Hasan (Par)4204811-3148.000042.006.85
DJ Malan (PD)180014294-2515.771020.004.73
Marjan Bhuyan (Vic)186014922-2774.500093.004.80
Marshall Ayub (BangA,CZo,Vic)14009551-919.000028.004.07
T Maruma (Zim,ZimA)4204711-247.000042.006.71
H Masakadza (Zim,Ab)8408411-2584.000084.006.00
WP Masakadza (ZimA)154110622-1853.000077.004.12
Mashrafe Mortaza (Bang,SZo,Moh)10057813344-4023.911029.554.85
Masud Rana (SJD)7205511-3155.000072.004.58
Mehedi Hasan (KBCA)6353435172-1925.580037.354.11
Mehedi Hasan (SJD)294422693-4125.110032.664.61
Mehrab Hossain (KBCA)144212311-11123.0000144.005.12
Mehrab Hossain (CZo,Par)680780     6.88
BMAJ Mendis (KBCA)180413574-4619.281025.714.50
SF Mire (Zim,Moh)141015943-4939.750035.256.76
Mohammad Azim (Par)3965350143-4325.000028.285.30
Mohammad Forkan (PB)134010163-2616.830022.334.52
Mohammad Hafeez (Pak)481370     4.62
Mohammad Nabi (Moh)150010742-3026.750037.504.28
Mohammad Sajib (DOHS)720720     6.00
Mohammad Shahid (BangA,CZo,LR)88317623244-3025.951036.794.23
Mohammad Shahzada (BU)324921693-2224.000036.004.00
Mohammad Sharif (CZo,KBCA)5346448194-4623.571028.105.03
Mohammad Younus (BU)216213732-3145.660072.003.80
Mominul Haque (Bang,BangA,EZo,PD)4324290123-3624.160036.004.02
Moniruzzaman (BU)240260     6.50
Mosaddek Hossain (BangA,SZo,Ab)164113031-1343.330054.664.75
Mosharraf Hossain (CZo,LR)8367577213-3627.470039.804.14
J Mubarak (KBKC)252216411-19164.0000252.003.90
Mukhtar Ali (NZo,PD)3604270102-2127.000036.004.50
EMDY Munaweera (PB)300222795-4025.220133.334.54
T Mupariwa (ZimA)6315833-4119.330021.005.52
Murad Khan (Moh)474033382-3641.620059.254.21
C Musoko (ZimA)8416522-2632.500042.004.64
Mustafizur Rahman (Ab)2455141125-3211.750120.413.45
CT Mutombodzi (ZimA)120210     10.50
T Muzarabani (ZimA)4203344-338.251010.504.71
Nabil Samad (EZo,KBCA)96318652254-1026.081038.524.06
Naeem Islam (LR)5546432156-3328.800136.934.67
Naeem Islam (BangA,NZo,Moh)6167378203-2118.900030.803.68
Nahidul Islam (SJD)4718317102-2631.700047.104.03
Nasir Hossain (Bang,NZo,Ab)91115582193-1530.630047.943.83
Nasum Ahmed (KBKC)3515258113-2823.450031.904.41
Nazmul Hossain (EZo,LR)3713211-2232.000037.005.18
Nazmul Hossain (KBCA)50311-33.00005.003.60
Nazmul Hossain (EZo,LR)280340     7.28
Nazmul Islam (Ab)63013411224-1418.681028.633.91
Nazmus Sadat (BU)4627351103-1635.100046.204.55
Nehaduzzaman (DOHS)7028579143-5841.350050.144.94
Niamul Hasan (Par)10838622-3243.000054.004.77
Noor Hossain (Moh)8407021-2335.000042.005.00
Nuruzzaman Masum (Par)59410407174-2323.941034.944.11
JC Nyumbu (Zim)10209611-4096.0000102.005.64
T Panyangara (Zim)240322093-6624.440026.665.50
AK Perera (Moh)601550     5.50
Rahat Ali (Pak)102011321-5656.500051.006.64
Rahatul Ferdous (Moh)5943427203-3321.350029.704.31
Rahmat Shah (Moh)2402202104-2920.201024.005.05
Raihanuddin Arafat (DOHS)150010874-3815.421021.424.32
PBB Rajapaksa (Ab)12060     3.00
Rajibul Islam (Par)342523521-25117.5000171.004.12
Rajin Saleh (Par)179015432-2451.330059.665.16
Raqibul Hasan (Ab)20111-11.00002.003.00
Rezaul Karim (Par)302021742-5654.250075.504.31
Riazul Karim (LR)320230     4.31
Robiul Islam (KBKC)7808011-6780.000078.006.15
Rockybul Hasan (KBKC)4537310133-2223.840034.844.10
Rony Talukdar (CZo,PD)180270     9.00
Rubaiyat Haque (SJD)4215044-5012.501010.507.14
Rubel Hossain (Bang,SZo,LR)6607599225-4227.220130.005.44
Rubel Mia (DOHS)114211641-1529.000028.506.10
Saad Nasim (Pak)360460     7.66
Sabbir Rahman (Bang,NZo,KBCA)295028596-4331.660132.775.79
Sadiqur Rahman (BU)5083346122-1628.830042.334.08
Saeed Ajmal (Pak)115112311-49123.0000115.006.41
Saikat Ali (SZo,PB)4203511-1535.000042.005.00
Sajib Datta (SJD)5522363104-4036.301055.203.94
Sajidul Islam (Moh)266124061-1940.000044.335.41
Saleh Ahmed (DOHS)5585349154-3023.261037.203.75
Salman Hossain (Vic)300360     7.20
Sanjamul Islam (NZo,PD)95813671245-3027.951139.914.20
Sanjit Shah (DOHS)336921762-2136.160056.003.87
Saqlain Sajib (Ab)59210385163-1524.060037.003.90
Shafaq Al Zabir (DOHS)354530031-31100.0000118.005.08
Shafiul Alam (Par)420925883-2332.250052.503.68
Shafiul Islam (Bang,PD)199318663-3731.000033.165.60
Shahadat Hossain (KBKC)4072350155-4023.330127.135.15
Shahidul Islam (DOHS)252419693-4121.770028.004.66
Shakib Al Hasan (Bang,LR)80610573294-2719.752027.794.26
Shamsur Rahman (CZo,KBKC)721440     3.66
Sharifullah (LR)4744350133-1326.920036.464.43
Shohag Raza (BU)120200     10.00
Shuvagata Hom (CZo,PB)4434324193-1117.050023.314.38
V Sibanda (Zim,ZimA)156015011-45150.0000156.005.76
Sikandar Raza (Zim)120190     9.50
LPC Silva (Ab)601011-1010.00006.0010.00
TAM Siriwardene (BU)126112833-5142.660042.006.09
Sohag Gazi (SZo,SJD)4924341175-2720.050228.944.15
Soumya Sarkar (Bang,BangA,PB)3192261102-2326.100031.904.90
DI Stevens (KBCA)4203822-3819.000021.005.42
Subashis Roy (Ab)62014435214-4220.712029.524.20
Suhrawadi Shuvo (Vic)5499343174-2220.171032.293.74
Syed Rasel (KBCA)600630     6.30
Taibur Rahman (PB)900650     4.33
Taijul Islam (Bang,NZo,PB)77411524264-1120.152029.764.06
Tamim Iqbal (Bang,EZo,LR)6060     6.00
Tanveer Haider (Moh)1801611-816.000018.005.33
Tapash Baisya (PB)264521493-3223.770029.334.86
Taposh Ghosh (KBKC)6607211-2372.000066.006.54
Tasamul Haque (EZo,KBKC)3012211-1522.000030.004.40
Taskin Ahmed (Bang,CZo,PB)67211499234-1621.691029.214.45
RN ten Doeschate (LR)4205322-5326.500021.007.57
Tushar Imran (SZo,SJD)216016931-156.330072.004.69
Umar Gul (Pak)420530     7.57
Wahab Riaz (Pak)144012544-5931.251036.005.20
MN Waller (ZimA)162113611-43136.0000162.005.03
Zain Abbas (Par)84011232-5437.330028.008.00
Zakaria Masud (KBKC)480410     5.12
Ziaur Rahman (SZo,Ab)5735393143-3428.070040.924.11
Zulfiqar Babar (Pak)600560     5.60

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive