CricketArchive

Twenty20 Bowling in Bangladesh for 2011/12 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
KJ Coetzer (Chit)6070     7.00
Mehrab Hossain (Dh)60110     11.00
Asif Ahmed (Rjshi)60160     16.00
Talha Jubair (Syl)60160     16.00
Ziaur Rahman (Chit)120170     8.50
G Keedy (Syl)120180     9.00
Raza Ali Dar (Syl)80180     13.50
Faisal Hossain (Chit)60210     21.00
Dolar Mahmud (Khul)120230     11.50
Nadif Chowdhury (Syl,BCB)180240     8.00
KAJ Roach (WI)180250     8.33
Kamrul Islam (BCB)120260     13.00
Mominul Haque (Bar,BCB)240300     7.50
SC Kerrigan (EngL)240300     7.50
Sohag Gazi (Bar,BangA)300530     10.60
AR Adams (Khul)480700     8.75
Syed Rasel (Rjshi)360750     12.50
Mukhtar Ali (Rjshi,BangA)600820     8.20
Shoaib Malik (Pak)120722-73.50006.003.50
Marshall Ayub (Khul)2402044-205.00106.005.00
NL Buck (EngL)4803863-166.33008.004.75
Umar Gul (Pak)120711-77.000012.003.50
Nazmul Hossain (Khul)70811-88.00007.006.85
Aizaz Cheema (Pak)120911-99.000012.004.50
D Bishoo (WI)1201111-1111.000012.005.50
SM Harwood (Bar)4404032-2013.330014.665.45
Mohammad Hafeez (Pak,Khul)4804232-1114.000016.005.25
R Rampaul (WI)2302822-2814.000011.507.30
Enamul Haque (Chit)1800188133-2214.460013.846.26
Shahid Afridi (Pak,Dh)7207353-2314.600014.406.08
Elias Sunny (Dh)2261253173-1714.880013.296.71
Mohammad Sami (Rjshi)2470268175-615.760114.526.51
Fawad Alam (Rjshi)2403221-1516.000012.008.00
Sohail Tanvir (Pak,Syl)2161213134-1316.381016.615.91
Alok Kapali (Bang,Syl,BangA)4808753-2717.40009.6010.87
DJG Sammy (WI)4805332-2317.660016.006.62
KK Cooper (Chit)1740198113-1318.000015.816.82
Shakib Al Hasan (Bang,Khul)3002348192-1918.310015.786.96
Abdur Razzak (Bang,Khul)2640265142-718.920018.856.02
Arafat Sunny (Chit)2090213113-1319.360019.006.11
Yasir Arafat (Bar)1861257133-2519.760014.308.29
A Martin (WI)1802011-2020.000018.006.66
Nazmul Hossain (Dh,BangA)4806332-2121.000016.007.87
CR Brathwaite (WI)3604321-1821.500018.007.16
Sabbir Rahman (Rjshi,BangA)4806831-822.660016.008.50
ST Jayasuriya (Khul)7809642-1724.000019.507.38
Shahadat Hossain (Khul)5407332-2124.330018.008.11
AD Russell (WI,Khul)1740244104-3524.401017.408.41
DR Briggs (EngL)4804922-1624.500024.006.12
Taijul Islam (Rjshi)4204921-724.500021.007.00
MN Samuels (WI,Rjshi)2851305122-1425.410023.756.42
SC Meaker (EngL)2402611-2626.000024.006.50
Mosharraf Hossain (Dh,BangA)174018372-2226.140024.856.31
Farhad Hossain (Bar)5407932-1626.330018.008.77
Saqlain Sajib (Rjshi)1980265103-2226.500019.808.03
Suhrawadi Shuvo (Bar,BangA)2580322123-2026.830021.507.48
Mashrafe Mortaza (Dh)2400274102-2027.400024.006.85
Shafiul Islam (Bang,Khul)150019272-727.420021.427.68
Naved-ul-Hasan (Dh)2520303113-1827.540022.907.21
Naeem Islam (Bang,Syl)4205821-1529.000021.008.28
Hammad Azam (Khul)1802911-2929.000018.009.66
SM Ervine (Rjshi)96014753-1929.400019.209.18
Mahmudullah (Bang,Chit)102011842-1829.500025.506.94
JA Brooks (EngL)4806121-2330.500024.007.62
K Ali (Bar)140021872-1831.140020.009.34
DJ Bravo (Chit)2160327103-1732.700021.609.08
SG Borthwick (EngL)4806921-2734.500024.008.62
Shuvagata Hom (Syl,BangA,BCB)3907021-1035.000019.5010.76
Azhar Mahmood (Dh)233032292-2035.770025.888.29
Nasir Hossain (Bang,Khul,BangA)180022062-1536.660030.007.33
Farhad Reza (Bang,Chit,BCB)132018552-2837.000026.408.40
Mohammad Ashraful (Bang,Dh)4807521-437.500024.009.37
Monir Hossain (Rjshi)108011432-2238.000036.006.33
Saeed Ajmal (Pak,Dh)7207621-2338.000036.006.33
DR Smith (Khul)114115442-1438.500028.508.10
PD Trego (Syl)158026062-3343.330026.339.87
Alauddin Babu (Bar,BangA,BCB)108017442-3943.500027.009.66
Nazmul Islam (Bar)243031672-2245.140034.717.80
Abdul Razzaq (Rjshi)162023252-2646.400032.408.59
Noor Hossain (Syl)7209321-2146.500036.007.75
KA Pollard (Dh)123014531-1948.330041.007.07
SB Styris (Syl)7809921-2149.500039.007.61
Al-Amin Hossain (Bar)90014931-1549.660030.009.93
Nabil Samad (Syl)204024952-3249.800040.807.32
Abul Hasan (Syl)78015633-3052.000026.0012.00
Ahmed Shehzad (Bar)142021941-2654.750035.509.25
Sanjamul Islam (Chit)4805511-3755.000048.006.87
Qaiser Abbas (Rjshi)3605611-1456.000036.009.33
GB Hogg (Syl)156017631-1658.660052.006.76
DI Stevens (Dh)3005911-2459.000030.0011.80
BJ Hodge (Bar)90012721-2063.500045.008.46
M Muralitharan (Chit)114113622-2968.000057.007.15
Rubel Hossain (Bang,Syl)4807411-3274.000048.009.25
CH Gayle (Bar)74010311-19103.000074.008.35

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive