CricketArchive

misc631547
Boland West v Kei
CSA Rural League 2010/11 (Coastal)
VenueTollie Adams Oval, Piketberg on 15th January 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBoland West won the toss and decided to field
ResultBoland West won by 8 wickets
PointsBoland West 5 (Bonus 1); Kei 0
Umpires[unknown], M Julies

Kei inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Dacarun out (Cornelissen)73239--21.88
A Kawaarc Dietrich b Kannemeyer4351-133.33
B Kashiefrun out (Philander->Huiseman)92030--45.00
A Dlalab Johnson817261-47.06
M Songcab Kannemeyer024--0.00
T Mtyac Smith b van der Merwe1866722-27.27
*+S Ndyambotic Huiseman b van der Merwe2445483-53.33
B Shumanec Huiseman b Dietrich41715--23.53
T Nontshingac Redelinghuys b Dietrich0128--0.00
N Mtyanot out157--20.00
O Mempofurun out (van der Merwe)285--25.00
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 4 nb, 6 w)13
Total(all out, 37.1 overs)91
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Kawaar), 2-25 (Kashief), 3-25 (Daca), 4-28 (Songca), 5-41 (Dlala), 6-80 (Ndyamboti), 7-82 (T Mtya), 8-87 (Nontshinga), 9-87 (Shumane), 10-91 (Mempofu)
Boland West bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Markus8   2200  -2.50
Kannemeyer6   0182  18.003.00
Johnson4   151  24.001.25
Smith4   0140  -3.50
van der Merwe9.11222  27.502.40
Dietrich6   192  18.001.50

Boland West inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+A Huisemanc N Mtya b Nontshinga91019--90.00
D Smithnot out2447742-51.06
D Philanderlbw b Dlala1829301-62.07
*H Cornelissennot out23202331115.00
G Markusdid not bat      
TJ Kannemeyerdid not bat      
Y Johnsondid not bat      
J van der Merwedid not bat      
P Dietrichdid not bat      
H Redelinghuysdid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 1 lb, 4 nb, 12 w)21
Total(2 wickets, 17 overs)95
Fall of wickets:
1-22 (Huiseman), 2-58 (Philander)
Kei bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mempofu0.4050  -7.50
Dlala3.20161  20.004.80
Nontshinga5   0251  30.005.00
Kashief5   0220  -4.40
T Mtya3   0220  -7.33

Notes
--> Kei innings batting adds 1 run under

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive