CricketArchive

misc631522
Free State Rural v North West Rural
CSA Rural League 2010/11 (Inland)
VenuePlayers Cricket Club Ground, Kroonstad on 30th October 2010 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorth West Rural won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNorth West Rural won by 90 runs
PointsFree State Rural 0; North West Rural 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresMS Jansen, L Mlangeni

North West Rural inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Y Bulbuliac Sethoaba b van Zyl1313103-100.00
R Kieserb Bacons616910110-88.41
J Albertslbw b Sethoaba92834--32.14
R Bhayatc Boucher b van Rooyen1412182-116.67
X Corneliusb Dawson6978906388.46
*GH Bhayatrun out (Sethoaba->Kamahelo)1118261-61.11
J Strydomlbw b Sethoaba027--0.00
TB Isittrun out (Sethoaba->Kamahelo)3428354-121.43
+JD Mattheec and b van Rooyen1521221-71.43
OO Ramaboeanot out1716212-106.25
J Ebersohnb Ramathibe61315--46.15
Extras(2 b, 4 lb, 10 w)16
Total(all out, 49.4 overs)265
Fall of wickets:
1-19 (Bulbulia), 2-52 (Alberts), 3-87 (R Bhayat), 4-139 (Kieser), 5-176 (GH Bhayat), 6-179 (Strydom), 7-206 (Cornelius), 8-232 (Isitt), 9-242 (Matthee), 10-265 (Ebersohn)
Free State Rural bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
van Zyl8   0471 -48.005.88
Ramathibe5.41251 -34.004.41
Sethoaba5   0342 -15.006.80
Bacons10   2281 -60.002.80
van Rooyen7   0492 -21.007.00
Schoombie4   0350 --8.75
Dawson10   1411 -60.004.10

Free State Rural inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
D Schoombierun out (Kieser->Matthee)777811511-98.72
D du Busionc GH Bhayat b Isitt48101-50.00
L Boucherc Matthee b R Bhayat31414--21.43
*C Dawsonc GH Bhayat b Cornelius1613--16.67
+C Kamaheloc GH Bhayat b Isitt36671211-53.73
M Fortuinb Kieser61210--50.00
P Baconslbw b Isitt1419151-73.68
W van Zylb Ramaboea1019232-52.63
E van Rooyenb Isitt81313--61.54
M Ramathibenot out2611--33.33
B Sethoabalbw b Isitt022--0.00
Extras(3 lb, 11 w)14
Total(all out, 40.4 overs)175
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (du Busion), 2-28 (Boucher), 3-39 (Dawson), 4-119 (Schoombie), 5-133 (Fortuin), 6-149 (Bacons), 7-161 (Kamahelo), 8-167 (van Zyl), 9-175 (van Rooyen), 10-175 (Sethoaba)
North West Rural bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Isitt7.40385 -9.204.96
R Bhayat6   271 -36.001.17
Cornelius6   1321 -36.005.33
Ramaboea8   1351 -48.004.38
GH Bhayat3   1140 --4.67
Kieser4   0151 -24.003.75
Strydom6   1310 --5.17

Notes
--> X Cornelius 50 in 53 balls, 55 minutes with 5 fours and 3 sixes
--> D Schoombie 50 in 58 balls, 87 minutes with 9 fours

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive