CricketArchive

sett242
Durham Second XI v Lancashire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2014 (Group A)
VenueEmirates Durham International Cricket Ground, Chester-le-Street on 12th May 2014 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersDurham Second XI: 11; Lancashire Second XI: 12 (11 to bat and field)
TossLancashire Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultLancashire Second XI won by 27 runs
PointsDurham Second XI 0; Lancashire Second XI 2
UmpiresJR Burn, PJ Hartley
ScorersRV Hilton (Durham Second XI), C Rimmer (Lancashire Second XI)

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AP Agathangelouc Whitehead b Carse811141-72.73
AL Daviesb Ireland81010--80.00
LS Livingstonest Poynter b Breese38334522115.15
J Clarkb Buckley3636373-100.00
RP Jonesnot out151518--100.00
WA Whitenot out1515141-100.00
*SD Parrydid not bat      
AM Lilleydid not bat      
+AM Gowersdid not bat      
GT Griffithsdid not bat      
Adnan Ghausdid not bat      
LJ Hurtdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 8 w)10
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 71 minutes, 20 overs)130
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Davies, 2.5 ov), 2-18 (Agathangelou, 3.4 ov), 3-99 (Clark, 14.5 ov), 4-104 (Livingstone, 15.4 ov)
Durham Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Breese4   02212-24.005.50
Carse4   03212-24.008.00
Ireland4   0181--24.004.50
Buckley4   0251--24.006.25
Burnham2   01202--6.00
Whitehead2   0190---9.50

Durham Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ramanpreet Singhc Agathangelou b Griffiths264--33.33
CS MacLeodc Gowers b Lilley1718241-94.44
G Clarkc Lilley b Griffiths8532-160.00
JTA Burnhamc Davies b Parry612211-50.00
*GJ Muchallc Jones b Clark202929--68.97
+SW Poynterb Lilley181919--94.74
GR Breesec Jones b Clark5661-83.33
AW Irelandb Adnan Ghaus124--50.00
RS Buckleyc Davies b Griffiths1212151-100.00
BG Whiteheadnot out111113--100.00
BA Carsenot out001--0.00
Extras(1 lb, 2 w)3
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 72 minutes, 20 overs)103
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Ramanpreet Singh, 1.1 ov), 2-11 (Clark, 1.6 ov), 3-34 (MacLeod, 6.2 ov), 4-38 (Burnham, 7.3 ov), 5-71 (Poynter, 14.2 ov), 6-75 (Muchall, 15.2 ov), 7-79 (Breese, 15.5 ov), 8-80 (Ireland, 16.1 ov), 9-102 (Buckley, 19.5 ov)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Lilley4   0142--12.003.50
Griffiths4   01831-8.004.50
Adnan Ghaus4   0241--24.006.00
Clark4   02821-12.007.00
Parry4   0181--24.004.50

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive