CricketArchive

misc384590
Hambledon Second XI v Calmore Sports Second XI
Hampshire Cricket League County Division Three South 2014
VenueRidge Meadow, Hambledon on 7th June 2014 (45-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHambledon Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultHambledon Second XI won by 65 runs
PointsHambledon Second XI 21 (Batting 4, Bowling 5); Calmore Sports Second XI 6 (Batting 2, Bowling 4)
ScorerTG Sweetman (Calmore Sports Second XI)

Hambledon Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*MA le Clercqc Hurst b Pattison821281449164.06
J Lewisb Hurst2965811-44.62
+N Scottc Cotton b Hurst22921--6.90
SM le Clercqc Perry b Henry31110--27.27
J Brightonc GL Woodhall b Pattison61011--60.00
P Brightonc Perry b Henry142--25.00
MC Woodmanb Pattison255--40.00
O Chapmanc Cotton b Pattison2317172-135.29
A Magrathnot out6510--120.00
George Hardingnot out001--0.00
Garin Hardingdid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 8 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)15
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 45 overs)169
Fall of wickets:
1-89 (Lewis), 2-95 (Scott), 3-111 (SM le Clercq), 4-125 (J Brighton), 5-127 (P Brighton), 6-135 (Woodman), 7-148 (MA le Clercq), 8-168 (Chapman)
Calmore Sports Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pattison10   1444--15.004.40
K Woodhall10   3240---2.40
Proudley3   01902--6.33
Hurst10   3302--30.003.00
Henry10   1222-130.002.20
GL Woodhall2   0180---9.00

Calmore Sports Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Mark J Hardyb Woodman021--0.00
TW Perryb P Brighton1214261185.71
PM Henrylbw b Woodman1410--25.00
PM Proudleylbw b Woodman2222223-100.00
MJ Cottonb Woodman1140421-27.50
GL Woodhallb MA le Clercq51917--26.32
DA Blakec Lewis b MA le Clercq1429322-48.28
+OJ Tullst Scott b George Harding2134461-61.76
AR Hurstb SM le Clercq11613--6.25
*K Woodhallc and b SM le Clercq055--0.00
TP Pattisonnot out3149--21.43
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 8 nb, 1 w)14
Total(all out, 32.5 overs)104
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Mark J Hardy), 2-17 (Henry), 3-42 (Perry), 4-46 (Proudley), 5-59 (GL Woodhall), 6-71 (Cotton), 7-79 (Blake), 8-87 (Hurst), 9-95 (K Woodhall), 10-104 (Tull, 32.5 ov)
Hambledon Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Woodman10   1314--15.003.10
P Brighton3   0271-418.009.00
MA le Clercq10   1162--30.001.60
George Harding6.51191--41.002.78
SM le Clercq3   0621-9.002.00

Notes
--> MA le Clercq 50 in 69 balls, 65 minutes with 7 fours and 1 six

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive