CricketArchive

misc241876
Droitwich Spa Second XI v Old Edwardians Second XI
V Sports Sunday League Premier Division 2001
VenueSt Peter's Field, Droitwich on 22nd July 2001 (45-over match)
Balls per over6
TossToss not known
ResultOld Edwardians Second XI won by 4 wickets

Droitwich Spa Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
T Westwoodb Alms73125--22.58
PA Bryanb Bhogal9012412910172.58
SJ Bryanc Evans b Alms1128251-39.29
K Goddardnot out49711014169.01
PD Gunstonc Chatterjee b Bhogal248--50.00
A Barbernot out1112141-91.67
Stevensdid not bat      
[unknown]did not bat      
[unknown]did not bat      
[unknown]did not bat      
[unknown]did not bat      
Extras(6 b, 4 lb, 13 w)23
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 45 overs)194
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Westwood, 8.2 ov), 2-26 (SJ Bryan, 16.5 ov), 3-153 (PA Bryan, 39.1 ov), 4-165 (Gunston, 41.1 ov)
Old Edwardians Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Alms9   11826-27.002.00
Fletcher9   2160---1.78
Bhogal9   04823-27.005.33
Katyal7   13902--5.57
Sheppard7   04701--6.71
Patel4   01601--4.00

Old Edwardians Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+FW Jonesc [unknown] b [unknown]147--25.00
RJ Sheppardlbw b Goddard2032442-62.50
JRF Evansrun out2332473-71.88
V Katyalc SJ Bryan b Stevens652 --11.54
GS Bhogalb PA Bryan4560 5175.00
BN Patelc [unknown] b Barber1924 3-79.17
A Chatterjeenot out2032 1-62.50
PR Fletchernot out2722 -2122.73
VJ Almsdid not bat      
RWE Jonesdid not bat      
[unknown]did not bat      
Extras(1 b, 6 lb, 8 nb, 14 w)29
Total(6 wickets, 44.4 overs)195
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (FW Jones, 1.5 ov), 2-53 (Sheppard, 11.1 ov), 3-57 (Evans, 13.4 ov), 4-105 (Katyal, 29.2 ov), 5-142 (Bhogal, 34.3 ov), 6-143 (Patel, 35.1 ov)
Droitwich Spa Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Barber9   0321  54.003.56
[unknown]5   0251  30.005.00
Goddard9   4141  54.001.56
Westwood9   1450  -5.00
Gunston4   0300  -7.50
Stevens3   0131  18.004.33
PA Bryan5.40271  34.004.76

Notes
--> Droitwich Spa Second XI innings batting adds 1 run under
--> Old Edwardians Second XI innings batting adds 5 runs under
--> Bowling in the Old Edwardians Second XI innings adds 2 runs under

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive