CricketArchive

misc163051a
Yorkshire and Derbyshire Club Cricket League v Derbyshire County Cricket League
League Cricket Conference President's Trophy 2011 (First Round)
Venueunknown ground on 3rd July 2011 (45-over match)
Balls per over6
TossYorkshire and Derbyshire Club Cricket League won the toss and decided to bat
ResultYorkshire and Derbyshire Club Cricket League won by 16 runs

Yorkshire and Derbyshire Club Cricket League inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
R Everettb Dilks3960634165.00
J Wardlbw b Pemberton1611--16.67
W Hellewellc Fletcher b Lillie1015341-66.67
D Wardb Pemberton1118192-61.11
S Askewrun out4060625166.67
M Sharmast Ford b Greenhalgh4649653493.88
J Pearsonb Lillie66396454169.23
J Woodsrun out146--25.00
B Sampsonlbw b Lillie012--0.00
N Crappernot out229--100.00
J Schofieldb Lillie242--50.00
Extras(7 b, 11 lb, 9 nb, 13 w)40
Total(all out, 42 overs)258
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (J Ward), 2-36 (D Ward), 3-36 (Hellewell), 4-127 (Sharma), 5-141 (Askew), 6-229 (Everett), 7-234 (Woods), 8-239 (Sampson), 9-256 (Pearson), 10-258 (Schofield, 42 ov)
Derbyshire County Cricket League bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pemberton7   14921221.007.00
Lillie8   11741-12.002.12
Burgoyne7   1480---6.86
Dilks8   16011348.007.50
Greenhalgh6   0421--36.007.00
Fletcher6   02403--4.00

Derbyshire County Cricket League inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
K Leatherdayc Hellewell b Sampson51381-38.46
TSI Hamiltonc and b D Ward3150654-62.00
G Marshallc Pearson b Crapper691031328-66.99
S Bhattc Pearson b Sampson6968939-101.47
PI Burgoynec Pearson b Sharma175--14.29
J Greenhalghc Hellewell b Sharma1615202-106.67
C Fletcherc Pearson b Sharma135--33.33
+M Fordnot out8813--100.00
S Lilliec Pearson b D Ward125--50.00
C Pembertonb Sampson5341-166.67
B Dilksrun out112--100.00
Extras(9 b, 11 lb, 1 nb, 14 w)35
Total(all out, 44.5 overs)242
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Leatherday), 2-80 (Hamilton), 3-200 (Marshall), 4-201 (Burgoyne), 5-221 (Bhatt), 6-225 (Fletcher), 7-227 (Greenhalgh), 8-234 (Lillie), 9-241 (Pemberton), 10-242 (Dilks, 44.5 ov)
Yorkshire and Derbyshire Club Cricket League bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sampson8.503633-17.674.08
Schofield7   13001--4.29
Crapper9   1311--54.003.44
D Ward8   14622-24.005.75
Sharma9   0493--18.005.44
Pearson1   0110---11.00
Hellewell2   0190-1-9.50

Notes
--> R Everett retired hurt in the Yorkshire and Derbyshire Club Cricket League innings having scored 6 (team score 8/1) - he returned when the score was 141/5

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive