CricketArchive

misc743403
Ealing Academy v Marylebone Cricket Club
Other matches in England 2016
VenueCorfton Road, Ealing on 19th August 2016 (35-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEaling Academy won the toss and decided to field
ResultNo result
UmpiresR Angra, T Smith
ScorersCP Ayliffe (Ealing Academy), D Templeman (Marylebone Cricket Club)

Marylebone Cricket Club inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NJ Fairburnst Turner b Park2937596-78.38
CM McCabec Turner b Rajasanair108111-125.00
DG Russellst Turner b Bentley3460806-56.67
DR Holtc Millman b Bentley91511-160.00
MGH Pagest Turner b Bentley4561-80.00
LT Powisc Bentley b Park35283961125.00
A Zianot out3939486-100.00
JE Corbettnot out40202352200.00
Jawwad Rasheeddid not bat      
KC Martindid not bat      
M Wilkindid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 1 lb, 1 nb, 8 w)12
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 35 overs)212
Fall of wickets:
1-20 (McCabe), 2-63 (Fairburn), 3-75 (Holt), 4-79 (Page), 5-107 (Russell), 6-152 (Powis)
Ealing Academy bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rajasanair7   04014-42.005.71
Shepherd4   11701--4.25
Marshall7   1540-1-7.71
Park7   14121-21.005.86
Bentley7   02931-14.004.14
Hoble3   02801--9.33

Ealing Academy inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
T Mortonc Wilkin b Corbett1814154-128.57
+S Turnerc Page b Corbett1328332-46.43
C Wakefieldnot out1011171-90.91
T Marshallnot out001--0.00
R Bentleydid not bat      
L Millmandid not bat      
J Parkdid not bat      
M Rajasanairdid not bat      
J Shepherddid not bat      
P Fataniadid not bat      
R Hobledid not bat      
Extras(7 w)7
Total(2 wickets, 8.5 overs)48
Fall of wickets:
1-19 (Morton), 2-48 (Turner)
Marylebone Cricket Club bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Corbett4.503327-14.506.83
Martin4   1150---3.75

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive