CricketArchive

First-class Bowling On Each Ground by Richard Dawson

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
Headingley, Leeds38111142004456-9844.5310
North Marine Road, Scarborough172951958296-8233.0310
Grace Road, Leicester8042147992-2353.2200
Old Trafford, Manchester71027368135-4228.3010
County Ground, Chelmsford5581529752-3259.4000
Edgbaston, Birmingham5041330453-8560.8000
County Ground, Northampton4741825832-7986.0000
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel4081522352-5544.6000
The Rose Bowl, Southampton3961417585-4921.8710
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury390423164-15138.5000
County Ground, Taunton354923554-13247.0000
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff322715664-7626.0000
County Ground, New Road, Worcester3061515832-6352.6600
Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bay3061118933-11963.0000
County Ground, Derby3061218132-4560.3300
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge2941215453-2530.8000
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street2896166105-4016.6010
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad282914522-7272.5000
Trent Bridge, Nottingham262715533-10251.6600
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali258613444-13433.5000
John Walker's Ground, Southgate228213232-3044.0000
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide222214322-14371.5000
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood216115911-60159.0000
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea216214721-6173.5000
College Ground, Cheltenham185411721-658.5000
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla18059133-9130.3300
Queen's Park, Chesterfield177413321-1566.5000
Woodbridge Road, Guildford168312511-57125.0000
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne168112122-12160.5000
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney156211311-41113.0000
Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Hyderabad1502970    
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo13955053-3810.0000
Kennington Oval, Kennington1327940    
County Ground, Bristol10221000    
Bellerive Oval, Hobart9647011-7070.0000
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur6503822-3819.0000
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown421140    
Police Park Ground, Colombo320350    
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth300210    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive