CricketArchive

First-class Bowling On Each Ground by Don Shepherd

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
St Helen's, Swansea26244154194984649-4820.46305
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff19866109767413719-4718.16287
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff65344201895966-6019.7320
County Ground, Northampton41102331391447-2831.6121
The Gnoll, Neath40812461301796-3916.4642
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood39361801686484-5835.1200
Edgbaston, Birmingham33421891180717-4816.6182
Kennington Oval, Kennington31951741311376-5035.4310
Clarence Park, Weston-super-Mare31451841092617-9017.9062
Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale2846185890475-218.9320
Rodney Parade, Newport2715146942666-514.2762
County Ground, New Road, Worcester2704179885335-4826.8110
Trent Bridge, Nottingham2539159841407-6121.0230
Old Trafford, Manchester2508146877437-6720.3940
Stradey Park, Llanelli2498116950406-4123.7511
Ynysangharad Park, Pontypridd2497129887405-5322.1710
Queen's Park, Chesterfield2421134854457-3318.9731
County Ground, Hove213695874314-2728.1900
College Ground, Cheltenham1857118540425-4412.8520
County Ground, Derby181476739244-3630.7900
North Marine Road, Scarborough1768501071335-3532.4520
Grace Road, Leicester164675663265-2425.5020
Dean Park, Bournemouth139879448307-4114.9322
County Ground, Southampton138183462305-4015.4010
United Services Ground, Portsmouth137674604214-4728.7600
Central Recreation Ground, Hastings108261358176-5221.0510
Steel Company of Wales Ground, Margam105981232236-3210.0821
Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bay10326931194-4134.5500
County Ground, Bristol102768320103-4332.0000
Morlands Athletic Ground, Glastonbury93575272124-4122.6600
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge77767190104-3619.0000
Valentine's Park, Ilford7744027692-5230.6600
Cheriton Road Sports Ground, Folkestone7523729273-7041.7100
Stanley Park, Blackpool6964223993-3426.5500
Vista Road Recreation Ground, Clacton-on-Sea6846216072-2222.8500
Wagon Works Ground, Gloucester6682731772-6645.2800
The University Parks, Oxford66345187103-1418.7000
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester6153925795-6828.5510
St George's Road, Harrogate5953624774-7435.2800
Town Ground, Kettering5894118174-3025.8500
Aigburth, Liverpool58840155115-5814.0910
Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford57033216104-5921.6000
Bramall Lane, Sheffield55632235116-4021.3610
Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea51212343156-4022.8611
Brush Ground, Loughborough4981821074-7830.0000
Recreational Trust Ground, Lydney4563212162-1520.1600
County Ground, Taunton4322216752-3733.4000
Acklam Park, Middlesbrough4142911453-6122.8000
Bat and Ball Ground, Gravesend4101225293-1928.0000
Old County Ground, Brentwood4082615994-4217.6600
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury3881516864-6728.0000
County Ground, Chelmsford3661517463-6229.0000
Recreation Ground, Bath3522213288-4516.5010
County Ground, Leyton3242410484-2413.0000
Snibston Colliery Ground, Coalville318298785-2210.8710
Garrison Ground 2, Gillingham31317112105-3811.2010
The Manor Sports Ground, Worthing3061015931-4753.0000
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore3061113642-3034.0000
West Cliff, Preston29313101116-579.1821
Mote Park, Maidstone263810222-5651.0000
Ibn-e-Qasim Bagh Stadium, Multan258178753-4917.4000
Hesketh Park, Dartford242613042-5732.5000
Courtaulds Ground, Coventry240186843-4117.0000
Crabble Athletic Ground, Dover240414911-85149.0000
Erinoid Ground, Stroud227146233-4920.6600
Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka22210740    
The Circle, Hull21651170    
P Sara Oval, Colombo216126632-3522.0000
J Samuel White's Ground, Cowes21047844-5719.5000
Headingley, Leeds204139011-7590.0000
Wellingborough School Ground, Wellingborough204174643-2711.5000
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain192163942-189.7500
Botanical Gardens, Roseau18687144-4817.7500
The Rectory Field, Blackheath17468211-8282.0000
National Stadium, Karachi16867511-3575.0000
War Memorial Ground, Amblecote13938111-1581.0000
Sports Stadium, Sargodha13283422-1117.0000
Chester Road North, Kidderminster120122544-256.2500
The Saffrons, Eastbourne1143750    
Tipton Road, Dudley11447211-3572.0000
Cricket Field Road, Horsham10225022-5025.0000
Town Ground, Peterborough875230    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive