CricketArchive

First-Class Bowling Against Each Opponent George Lavis

OpponentBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
Australians4804711-4747.0000
Cambridge University3841019811-94198.0000
Combined Services3001511-1515.0000
Derbyshire1205460    
Essex81024408103-5640.8000
Gloucestershire157237791102-10579.1000
Hampshire64823313103-7231.3000
Indians186124211-1842.0000
Kent5581230372-1343.2800
Lancashire148639700112-3163.6300
Leicestershire8462642694-11447.3300
Middlesex8222339153-10578.2000
New Zealanders17468811-3488.0000
Northamptonshire130246498144-10335.5700
Nottinghamshire9342749772-2571.0000
Somerset7382929693-7832.8800
South Africans15056021-2330.0000
Surrey7561748762-2381.1600
Sussex131653553214-5526.3300
Warwickshire8633436962-1261.5000
West Indians3611516032-7853.3300
Worcestershire132240620123-7251.6600
Yorkshire10263446093-8551.1100

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive