CricketArchive

First-class Bowling On Each Ground by John Wild

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
County Ground, Northampton2019891030193-2754.2100
Wellingborough School Ground, Wellingborough3841720384-4425.3700
Trent Bridge, Nottingham2621411932-2839.6600
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood243715142-6137.7500
Kennington Oval, Kennington210212421-3462.0000
Crabble Athletic Ground, Dover198911022-2555.0000
Mote Park, Maidstone15677122-5535.5000
Grace Road, Leicester156125333-5317.6600
Edgbaston, Birmingham1446740    
Rutland Recreation Ground, Ilkeston14478311-5283.0000
Town Ground, Kettering13238811-3888.0000
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge12626721-2533.5000
County Ground, Bristol12027932-4126.3300
County Ground, Derby962550    
St Helen's, Swansea9555832-1219.3300
Queen's Park, Chesterfield9024411-1744.0000
War Memorial Ground, Amblecote901490    
Wagon Works Ground, Gloucester844320    
County Ground, New Road, Worcester7244511-4545.0000
Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford5415322-5326.5000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive