CricketArchive

List A Bowling On Each Ground by Brian Crump

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
County Ground, Northampton132144744363-2120.660036.693.37
County Ground, Hove15659633-4032.000052.003.69
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood15046142-2415.250037.502.44
Kennington Oval, Kennington12035142-2312.750030.002.55
Baker Perkins Sports Ground, Peterborough9624821-2324.000048.003.00
Town Ground, Kettering9645442-1513.500024.003.37
Wellingborough School Ground, Wellingborough9673133-810.330032.001.93
Trent Bridge, Nottingham9034111-1341.000090.002.73
Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford9034455-168.800118.002.93
County Ground, Taunton9008211-3282.000090.005.46
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury722410     3.41
County Ground, Bristol6622133-217.000022.001.90
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge6642833-289.330022.002.54
Victoria Road, Macclesfield6031822-189.000030.001.80
Edgbaston, Birmingham6025121-1725.500030.005.10
Wardown Park, Luton4842122-2110.500024.002.62
St John's School, Leatherhead4813111-3131.000048.003.87
Crabble Athletic Ground, Dover4803111-3131.000048.003.87
Recreational Trust Ground, Lydney4804433-4414.660016.005.50
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff481190     2.37
Bedford School Ground, Bedford4803911-3939.000048.004.87
United Services Ground, Portsmouth4802122-2110.500024.002.62
Tipton Road, Dudley4512811-2828.000045.003.73
Grace Road, Leicester4212211-822.000042.003.14
County Ground, Chelmsford3011411-1414.000030.002.80
Bramall Lane, Sheffield3003511-3535.000030.007.00
Aigburth, Liverpool180240     8.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive