CricketArchive

Standard Bank Cup 2000/01 Table

PWTLNRABPCPPtsNetRRBowSR
1KwaZulu-Natal107030032330.52230.037
2Border106040042300.47532.974
3Northerns10703000129-0.07140.262
4Eastern Province106130020280.09833.541
5Western Province105050033260.48235.133
6Easterns104150025250.27838.866
7Free State10604000024-0.19836.310
8Boland104060013200.07036.718
9Griqualand West10406003120-0.12037.776
10Gauteng10307000416-0.44037.985
11North West10208000210-1.13640.774
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 4
Tied (T): 2
Lost (L): 0
No Result (but play started) (NR): 2
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 2
Bonus Points (BP)
Consolation Points (CP)
Total points (Pts)
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches) (NetRR)
Bowling strike rate (balls per wicket) (BowSR)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Won
Head-to-head result (if more than two teams level head-to-head only applies if all those teams have played the same number of matches against each other)
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches)
Bowling strike rate (balls per wicket)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive