CricketArchive

Minor Counties Championship 1951 - Five Wickets in an Innings

9-45F KingDorset v DevonSherborne School, Sherborneminc4301
9-67CW FoordYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XICricket Field Lane, Retfordminc4261
9-89RA DareHampshire Second XI v WiltshireCounty Ground, Trowbridgeminc4277
8-20L BluntCheshire v Yorkshire Second XIHaddon Field, Middlewichminc4202
8-31LEG HemmingOxfordshire v DevonSouth Devon Ground, Newton Abbotminc4324
8-36JD WaltonNorthamptonshire Second XI v LincolnshireTown Ground, Peterboroughminc4322
8-54HD FaircloughDevon v DorsetCourt Lane, Seatonminc4281
8-64FJ TitmusMiddlesex Second XI v Sussex Second XILincoln Road, Enfieldminc4288
8-74NP BloweyDevon v Surrey Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc4211
7-23OG BattcockBuckinghamshire v BerkshireAspro Sports Ground, Sloughminc4295
7-29RD MorbeyBerkshire v CornwallCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc4299
7-34TH ClarkSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XIDean Park, Bournemouthminc4218
7-34AL DixonKent Second XI v Sussex Second XICentral Recreation Ground, Hastingsminc4272
7-34JF GodfreyCambridgeshire v Essex Second XICounty Ground, Chelmsfordminc4339
7-35CW FoordYorkshire Second XI v LincolnshireAugusta Street, Grimsbyminc4229
7-39DH ColeDevon v BerkshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc4313
7-40RE HitchcockWarwickshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XIChristchurch Meadows, Belperminc4194
7-40AJ HughesBuckinghamshire v OxfordshireThe Meadow, Cheshamminc4314
7-43JCT PageKent Second XI v DevonHesketh Park, Dartfordminc4215
7-44CVL MarquesHertfordshire v SuffolkTown Ground, Felixstoweminc4264
7-45AW FlatmanBerkshire v OxfordshireSt Bartholomew's Grammar School Ground, Newburyminc4268
7-45A OpieCornwall v BerkshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc4299
7-60B ShardlowStaffordshire v NorthumberlandMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc4327
7-61J HoltHertfordshire v BedfordshirePark Avenue, Watfordminc4228
7-65AJ HughesBuckinghamshire v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc4269
7-80WCL CreeseDorset v DevonCourt Lane, Seatonminc4281
7-87SJ NorcupStaffordshire v DurhamAshbrooke, Sunderlandminc4221
6-15DJ SmithLancashire Second XI v LincolnshireBrumby Hall, Scunthorpeminc4302
6-18GLO JessopDorset v CornwallRoskear, Camborneminc4274
6-23NW OwenDurham v Yorkshire Second XINorth Marine Road, Scarboroughminc4252
6-25JG LomaxLancashire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XIWest Cliff, Prestonminc4256
6-25AJ HughesBuckinghamshire v OxfordshireThe Meadow, Cheshamminc4314
6-26FC LucasKent Second XI v Hampshire Second XIMay's Bounty, Basingstokeminc4200
6-26L HellmuthKent Second XI v Sussex Second XIWellesley House School Ground, Broadstairsminc4242
6-26GC PerkinsSuffolk v HertfordshireTown Ground, Felixstoweminc4264
6-27A EatoDerbyshire Second XI v LincolnshireCounty Ground, Derbyminc4214
6-27T GreenhoughLancashire Second XI v LincolnshireTurf Moor, Burnleyminc4223
6-27OG BattcockBuckinghamshire v NorfolkLondon Road, High Wycombeminc4323
6-29M WakefieldOxfordshire v CornwallRoskear, Camborneminc4320
6-30JMA MarshallWarwickshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XICounty Ground, New Road, Worcesterminc4273
6-31R BerryLancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XICricket Field Lane, Retfordminc4310
6-32AD JoseKent Second XI v WiltshireThe County Ground, Swindonminc4328
6-36EG WitherdenKent Second XI v WiltshireThe County Ground, Swindonminc4328
6-37PW SutcliffeYorkshire Second XI v NorthumberlandNorth Marine Road, Scarboroughminc4248
6-38F AllenHertfordshire v SuffolkCricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortfordminc4263
6-38T GreenhoughLancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XICricket Field Lane, Retfordminc4310
6-39A CoxonDurham v StaffordshireLichfield Road, Stoneminc4257
6-42DD TaylorWarwickshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XICounty Ground, New Road, Worcesterminc4273
6-48WCL CreeseDorset v CornwallRoskear, Camborneminc4274
6-49JF GodfreyCambridgeshire v LincolnshireHarecroft Road, Wisbechminc4234
6-53DB CloseYorkshire Second XI v LincolnshireTown Fields, Doncasterminc4293
6-53LCS JermanEssex Second XI v SuffolkVista Road Recreation Ground, Clacton-on-Seaminc4306
6-57JWJ McMahonSurrey Second XI v CornwallKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc4292
6-59WCL CreeseDorset v DevonCourt Lane, Seatonminc4281
6-60AJ HughesBuckinghamshire v HertfordshireLucas Lane, Hitchinminc4308
6-64AG CoombBedfordshire v HertfordshirePark Avenue, Watfordminc4228
6-72A CoxonDurham v StaffordshireAshbrooke, Sunderlandminc4221
6-80AG CoombBedfordshire v HertfordshirePark Avenue, Watfordminc4228
6-80PH BromleyWarwickshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIElm Avenue, Newark-on-Trentminc4235
6-80GAFW JewellHampshire Second XI v Sussex Second XIVictoria Recreation Ground, Newportminc4316
6-81AD JoseKent Second XI v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc4309
6-85ALA RobinsonWiltshire v Hampshire Second XICounty Ground, Southamptonminc4307
6-90EF SwannDorset v WiltshireRecreation Ground, Blandfordminc4315
6-92BJ GambrellCambridgeshire v LincolnshireAugusta Street, Grimsbyminc4251
6-103D FlintDerbyshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XIChristchurch Meadows, Belperminc4194
6-104ME BradleyWorcestershire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XICounty Ground, New Road, Worcesterminc4273
6-117WB MorrisCambridgeshire v BedfordshireFP Fenner's Ground, Cambridgeminc4331
5-6TH ClarkSurrey Second XI v CornwallSt Clare Ground, Penzanceminc4332
5-9JD WaltonNorthamptonshire Second XI v LincolnshireTown Ground, Peterboroughminc4322
5-9M WakefieldOxfordshire v DevonSouth Devon Ground, Newton Abbotminc4324
5-10JWJ McMahonSurrey Second XI v WiltshireWoodbridge Road, Guildfordminc4262
5-12DG MerryweatherLincolnshire v Lancashire Second XIBrumby Hall, Scunthorpeminc4302
5-19JF GodfreyCambridgeshire v Essex Second XIThe Avenue Sports Club Ground, Marchminc4212
5-19A CoxonDurham v Yorkshire Second XIKingsway, Bishop Aucklandminc4241
5-19LEG HemmingOxfordshire v DevonSouth Devon Ground, Newton Abbotminc4324
5-20J HiltonLancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIGreen Lane, Boltonminc4209
5-20R BerryLancashire Second XI v CheshireVictoria Road, Macclesfieldminc4239
5-20HD FaircloughDevon v DorsetCourt Lane, Seatonminc4281
5-21NW OwenDurham v Yorkshire Second XIKingsway, Bishop Aucklandminc4241
5-22HR CoxNottinghamshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XIRutland Recreation Ground, Ilkestonminc4199
5-22A PogsonLincolnshire v Northamptonshire Second XILondon Road, Granthamminc4243
5-24DL BatesSussex Second XI v Surrey Second XICounty Ground, Hoveminc4207
5-24CRM AtkinsonNorthumberland v CheshireTownfield Lane, Oxtonminc4319
5-24A HayhurstBuckinghamshire v NorfolkLondon Road, High Wycombeminc4323
5-25EG WitherdenKent Second XI v DevonHesketh Park, Dartfordminc4215
5-25AG RobinsonBerkshire v OxfordshireSmith's Industries Ground, Witneyminc4337
5-27M WakefieldOxfordshire v DorsetRoyal Armoured Corps, Bovingtonminc4334
5-29WT JolleyStaffordshire v NorthumberlandMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc4327
5-30B ShardlowStaffordshire v DurhamAshbrooke, Sunderlandminc4221
5-31TH ClarkSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XIThe Cricket Green, Mitchamminc4245
5-31WK LaidlawDurham v Yorkshire Second XINorth Marine Road, Scarboroughminc4252
5-32AF BrazierSurrey Second XI v Essex Second XIForest Side, Chingfordminc4249
5-32GC PerkinsSuffolk v Middlesex Second XIChurchman's Ground, Ipswichminc4335
5-33WN MercerSussex Second XI v Essex Second XICounty Ground, Hoveminc4219
5-33HS HargreavesSuffolk v NorfolkThe Victory Ground, Bury St Edmundsminc4317
5-33L BluntCheshire v NorthumberlandTownfield Lane, Oxtonminc4319
5-34T GreenhoughLancashire Second XI v LincolnshireBrumby Hall, Scunthorpeminc4302
5-35RE AltonOxfordshire v BuckinghamshireChrist Church Ground, Oxfordminc4276
5-35EF SwannDorset v BerkshireThe Recreation Ground, Dorchesterminc4325
5-36R BerryLancashire Second XI v CheshireOld Trafford, Manchesterminc4189
5-36M WakefieldOxfordshire v DorsetChrist Church Ground, Oxfordminc4290
5-37AH ReynoldsOxfordshire v DorsetChrist Church Ground, Oxfordminc4290
5-37W YatesBuckinghamshire v HertfordshireChalvey Road, Sloughminc4330
5-40A HayhurstBuckinghamshire v HertfordshireChalvey Road, Sloughminc4330
5-41GA MarlowLincolnshire v Derbyshire Second XIBrumby Hall, Scunthorpeminc4197
5-41B NotleyNottinghamshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XIRutland Recreation Ground, Ilkestonminc4199
5-41RP DellerMiddlesex Second XI v Hampshire Second XITeddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddingtonminc4204
5-41AJ SlyBerkshire v BuckinghamshireAspro Sports Ground, Sloughminc4295
5-41M FieldhouseWorcestershire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XICounty Ground, New Road, Worcesterminc4329
5-42A VickeryCheshire v Yorkshire Second XICoatham Road, Redcarminc4236
5-42CW FoordYorkshire Second XI v DurhamNorth Marine Road, Scarboroughminc4252
5-43WT JolleyStaffordshire v Yorkshire Second XIHodgson's Recreation Ground, Beverleyminc4210
5-43GLO JessopDorset v BerkshireThe Recreation Ground, Dorchesterminc4325
5-44AD JoseKent Second XI v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc4309
5-45CRM AtkinsonNorthumberland v Yorkshire Second XINorth Marine Road, Scarboroughminc4248
5-45L HellmuthKent Second XI v WiltshireCobdown Sports Ground, Aylesfordminc4255
5-45GC PerkinsSuffolk v HertfordshireCricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortfordminc4263
5-46F TaylorStaffordshire v Warwickshire Second XITunstall Road, Knypersleyminc4244
5-46HS HargreavesSuffolk v Essex Second XITown Ground, Felixstoweminc4284
5-46LB ThompsonMiddlesex Second XI v SuffolkArden Field, Finchleyminc4303
5-46SJ NorcupStaffordshire v Warwickshire Second XIEdgbaston, Birminghamminc4304
5-47J HiltonLancashire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XIAigburth, Liverpoolminc4282
5-48RE HitchcockWarwickshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIEdgbaston, Birminghamminc4205
5-48DE YoungSurrey Second XI v WiltshireWoodbridge Road, Guildfordminc4262
5-48B ShardlowStaffordshire v Yorkshire Second XIGorway, Walsallminc4270
5-49WB MorrisCambridgeshire v HertfordshireClarence Park, St Albansminc4321
5-49LEG HemmingOxfordshire v BerkshireSmith's Industries Ground, Witneyminc4337
5-50H ElsdonNorthumberland v DurhamOsborne Avenue, Jesmondminc4195
5-50CW FoordYorkshire Second XI v CheshireHaddon Field, Middlewichminc4202
5-50RV BellMiddlesex Second XI v Essex Second XIPalmer's School Ground, Graysminc4222
5-50GAFW JewellHampshire Second XI v WiltshireCounty Ground, Trowbridgeminc4277
5-52AWG LiddellNorthamptonshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XICounty Ground, Northamptonminc4224
5-52G SmithKent Second XI v Sussex Second XIWellesley House School Ground, Broadstairsminc4242
5-52JN StevensSuffolk v Essex Second XIVista Road Recreation Ground, Clacton-on-Seaminc4306
5-52HD FaircloughDevon v OxfordshireSouth Devon Ground, Newton Abbotminc4324
5-56F CarterDerbyshire Second XI v LincolnshireBrumby Hall, Scunthorpeminc4197
5-56PW SutcliffeYorkshire Second XI v CheshireCoatham Road, Redcarminc4236
5-56F HarrisonCornwall v DorsetRedlands Sports Ground, Weymouthminc4305
5-57AL DixonKent Second XI v NorfolkSt Lawrence Ground, Canterburyminc4237
5-57GA MarlowLincolnshire v CambridgeshireAugusta Street, Grimsbyminc4251
5-58A EatoDerbyshire Second XI v LincolnshireBrumby Hall, Scunthorpeminc4197
5-58PB BrayshayYorkshire Second XI v StaffordshireHodgson's Recreation Ground, Beverleyminc4210
5-58CRM AtkinsonNorthumberland v CheshireOsborne Avenue, Jesmondminc4233
5-59AJ HughesBuckinghamshire v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc4269
5-60JF GodfreyCambridgeshire v Northamptonshire Second XICounty Ground, Northamptonminc4231
5-60PG WalmsleyNorfolk v BuckinghamshireCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc4269
5-61D FlintDerbyshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XIChristchurch Meadows, Belperminc4194
5-61JWJ McMahonSurrey Second XI v Essex Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc4271
5-63JWJ McMahonSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XIThe Cricket Green, Mitchamminc4245
5-64L BluntCheshire v Worcestershire Second XICounty Ground, New Road, Worcesterminc4226
5-64J HiltonLancashire Second XI v CheshireVictoria Road, Macclesfieldminc4239
5-65R WoodYorkshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XIAigburth, Liverpoolminc4282
5-65B ShardlowStaffordshire v CheshireOldfields Ground, Uttoxeterminc4291
5-66A VickeryCheshire v NorthumberlandTownfield Lane, Oxtonminc4319
5-67PW SutcliffeYorkshire Second XI v NorthumberlandNorth Marine Road, Scarboroughminc4248
5-67A CoxonDurham v Yorkshire Second XINorth Marine Road, Scarboroughminc4252
5-68JF GodfreyCambridgeshire v Northamptonshire Second XICounty Ground, Northamptonminc4231
5-69GAFW JewellHampshire Second XI v Sussex Second XICounty Ground, Hoveminc4265
5-72BA ClementsNorfolk v Kent Second XISt Lawrence Ground, Canterburyminc4237
5-72E SmithDerbyshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XICrown Farm Colliery Ground, Forest Town, Mansfieldminc4247
5-72WD HancockNorfolk v SuffolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc4289
5-75EG WitherdenKent Second XI v Surrey Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc4192
5-76CW FoordYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIThe Playing Fields, Saltaireminc4217
5-78CJM KennyEssex Second XI v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc4296
5-79AG CoombBedfordshire v HertfordshireBedford School Ground, Bedfordminc4294
5-85LO KingHertfordshire v BuckinghamshireLucas Lane, Hitchinminc4308
5-90CRM AtkinsonNorthumberland v StaffordshireMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc4327
5-94EF SwannDorset v OxfordshireChrist Church Ground, Oxfordminc4290
5-97DF CoxSurrey Second XI v Sussex Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc4232
5-98L HellmuthKent Second XI v DevonThe County Cricket Ground, Exeterminc4333
5-110JG OwenBedfordshire v CambridgeshireFP Fenner's Ground, Cambridgeminc4331
5-127F HarrisonCornwall v DevonSt Clare Ground, Penzanceminc4259
5-129RA HindsWorcestershire Second XI v CheshireCounty Ground, New Road, Worcesterminc4226
5-141M WakefieldOxfordshire v DorsetChrist Church Ground, Oxfordminc4290

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive