CricketArchive

Batting and Fielding in MCC Trophy 1994 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesInnsNot OutRunsHSAveSRate10050CtSt
TJA Scriven (Buck)33219497*194.00  023 
JK Tierney (Dev)43213081*130.00  010 
JR Wileman (Lin)442253115*126.50  201 
SNV Waterton (Ox)110107107  107.00  102 
SP Ducat (Hert)1109696  96.00  010 
PM Roebuck (Dev)44126391  87.66  045 
B Roberts (Cam)1108282  82.00  010 
PJ Caley (Suff)1108181  81.00 112.50010 
MP Briers (Corn)2217878*78.00  010 
PF Shaw (Staff)1107272  72.00  011 
RJ Evans (Lin)551267126*66.75  111 
SC Goldsmith (Norf)22012070  60.00  021 
DGC Ligertwood (Hert)1105959  59.00  010 
SM Clements (Suff)1105656  56.00 56.00010 
PDB Hoare (Bed)33110744*53.50 71.81002 
DE Gillett (Lin)1105353  53.00  010 
DC Woods (Ox)1105252  52.00  011 
RG Hignett (Ches)1105050  50.00  011 
JEM Nicolson (Corn)2209861  49.00  011 
NA Stanley (Bed)2209885  49.00 52.97010 
MI Humphries (Staff)2214930  49.00  003 
GR Morris (Nthum)1104949  49.00  000 
OS Youll (Nthum)2214835  48.00  001 
CI Maplesden (Wilt)1104747  47.00  000 
PJ Oxley (Berk)2214634*46.00  001 
AR Harwood (Buck)33013786  45.66  010 
JR Wood (Berk)2209090  45.00  011 
MA Fell (Lin)54016973  42.25  015 
ME Younger (Nthum)2214134  41.00  000 
RR Baigent (Buck)3318150  40.50  010 
NR Gaywood (Dev)440159106  39.75  101 
KM Wijesuriya (Suff)1103838  38.00 55.07000 
SN Warman (Lin)4427125*35.50  001 
HV Patel (Here)33010658  35.33  010 
TW Richings (Dor)1103535  35.00  000 
DB Storer (Lin)43010370  34.33  010 
DM Owen (Buck)3213323*33.00  001 
CJ Birt (Bed)1103333  33.00 61.11000 
MC Abberley (Here)2206538  32.50  000 
MJ Roberts (Buck)2206565  32.50  011 
NJC Gandon (Hert)1103232  32.00  000 
D Patel (Cum)1103232  32.00  001 
MJ Weston (Here)3309573  31.66  011 
RG Blair (Bed)3309440  31.33 51.93000 
JD Robinson (Bed)3309180  30.33 79.13011 
GT Headley (Berk)2205830  29.00  000 
SM Williams (Corn)1102929  29.00  000 
K Sharp (Shrop)1102929  29.00  000 
NT Gadsby (Cam)1102929  29.00  000 
RJ Finney (Norf)2205746  28.50  000 
TAS Brown (Nthum)2205651  28.00  011 
KM Bell (Wales)1102828  28.00  000 
J Foster (Shrop)1102828  28.00  000 
SG Plumb (Norf)2205533  27.50  000 
DA Christmas (Lin)4212723  27.00  002 
MJ Peck (Suff)1102727  27.00 75.00000 
SM Willis (Dev)1102727  27.00  000 
JG Wyatt (Dev)4417854*26.00  011 
RN Dalton (Bed)3315231  26.00 89.65001 
DJM Mercer (Berk)2205229  26.00  000 
RHF Hall (Here)3212622  26.00  0021
CK Bullen (Bed)3307761  25.66 57.03014 
IRJ McLaren (Here)3307741  25.66  001 
PNS Dutton (Nthum)2205027  25.00  002 
L Potter (Corn)2204937  24.50  002 
TW Adcock (Nthum)2204836  24.00  000 
AC Cottam (Dev)4212212*22.00  007 
GTJ Townsend (Dev)4306029  20.00  001 
BS Jackson (Berk)1102020  20.00  000 
TJ Barry (Buck)2203832  19.00  000 
AJ Pugh (Dev)3203824  19.00  000 
DA Banks (Staff)2203823  19.00  001 
DR Thomas (Norf)2203822  19.00  000 
SG Watkins (Here)2203728  18.50  000 
CC Lovell (Corn)221189*18.00  000 
IR Payne (Shrop)1101818  18.00  000 
NJ Adams (Cam)1101818  18.00  000 
JD Bean (Ches)1101818  18.00  000 
PJ Rendell (Here)3305146  17.00  002 
PA Rawden (Lin)3211715*17.00  002 
DP Norman (Cam)1101717  17.00  000 
N French (Lin)5203326  16.50  002 
AI Kallicharran (Here)2203320  16.50  000 
SJ Dean (Staff)2203318  16.50  001 
S Burrow (Buck)3304839  16.00  002 
DT Smith (Cum)1101616  16.00  000 
ML Simmons (Berk)2203128  15.50  000 
DR Clarke (Bed)3304434  14.66 53.65002 
RP Skyrme (Here)3321410  14.00  002 
NA Fusedale (Berk)221148*14.00  000 
A Farooque (Staff)1101414  14.00  000 
AB Byram (Shrop)1101414  14.00  000 
D Borthwick (Nthum)2101414  14.00  002 
DA Shaw (Berk)2202620  13.00  000 
J Hodgson (Berk)1101313  13.00  001 
KN Foyle (Wilt)1101313  13.00  000 
SD Fletcher (Lin)5202525  12.50  000 
PM Marsh (Wilt)1101212  12.00  000 
DJ Pearson (Cum)1101212  12.00  000 
JD Gray (Ches)1101111  11.00  000 
Ajaz Akhtar (Cam)1101111  11.00  001 
BS Percy (Buck)2101010  10.00  001 
AK Golding (Suff)1101010  10.00 90.90000 
RT Walton (Corn)1101010  10.00  001 
GE Loveday (Berk)1101010  10.00  000 
N Mohammed (Cam)1101010  10.00  000 
MR Davies (Shrop)1101010  10.00  000 
K Donohue (Dev)4311917  9.50  002 
N Fox (Norf)2201915  9.50  003 
PG Newman (Staff)2201912  9.50  000 
KR Blackburn (Corn)11099  9.00  000 
Kafeel Jahangir (Hert)11099  9.00  000 
ST Crawley (Ches)11099  9.00  000 
N Prigent (Wilt)11099  9.00  000 
C Amos (Norf)220169  8.00  000 
JCM Lewis (Norf)22187*8.00  000 
RR Gregg (Suff)11088  8.00 66.66000 
WG Edwards (Wales)11088  8.00  000 
D Cartledge (Staff)220149  7.00  002 
NDJ Cartmel (Berk)2201412  7.00  003 
JL Clinch (Suff)11077  7.00 63.63001 
SJ Wherry (Corn)11077  7.00  000 
AD Breakwell (Shrop)11077  7.00  001 
KP Cooper (Norf)220129  6.00  001 
PD Thomas (Bed)320127  6.00 63.15000 
MCG Wright (Hert)11066  6.00  001 
AC Smith (Wales)11066  6.00  000 
SN Barnes (Wilt)11066  6.00  000 
SW Evans (Wales)11066  6.00  000 
GM Thomas (Corn)2201111  5.50  000 
CJ Rogers (Norf)2201010  5.00  001 
GR Furse (Corn)21055  5.00  000 
I Cockbain (Ches)11055  5.00  001 
SM Shearman (Buck)22085  4.00  001 
GW Ecclestone (Cam)11044  4.00  000 
RR Savage (Wilt)11044  4.00  000 
KP Tomlins (Wilt)11044  4.00  001 
JFM O'Brien (Ches)11033  3.00  001 
S Sharp (Cum)11033  3.00  001 
TN Shardlow (Wilt)11033  3.00  000 
SD Myles (Staff)11033  3.00  001 
JP Kent (Corn)21033  3.00  000 
SL Williams (Cam)11033  3.00  001 
GD Reynolds (Dor)11033  3.00  000 
TM Heap (Staff)22043  2.00  000 
GD Sandford (Bed)32121*2.00 50.000031
DJ Makinson (Cum)11022  2.00  001 
AD Griffiths (Wales)11022  2.00  000 
SM Perrin (Wilt)11022  2.00  000 
P Aldred (Ches)11022  2.00  000 
G Miller (Ches)11022  2.00  000 
RA Bunting (Norf)22033  1.50  000 
AJ Dutton (Staff)11011  1.00  000 
AC Puddle (Wales)11011  1.00  000 
DA Toseland (Corn)11011  1.00  000 
S Bramhall (Ches)11011  1.00  000 
SJ Halliday (Suff)11011  1.00 12.50002 
PS Jones (Wales)11011  1.00  000 
C Evans (Wales)11011  1.00  000 
IE Conn (Nthum)21011  1.00  000 
AW Harris (Wales)11011  1.00  001 
PJ Heseltine (Lin)42011  0.50  001 
JK Barrow (Berk)22100*0.00  000 
MC Woodman (Dev)31000  0.00 0.00000 
SJ Legg (Dor)11000  0.00  000 
T Parton (Shrop)11000  0.00  000 
AJ Hall (Ches)11000  0.00  000 
ID Graham (Suff)11000  0.00 0.00000 
PD North (Wilt)11000  0.00  000 
MR Gouldstone (Hert)11000  0.00  000 
JC Harrison (Buck)11000  0.00  000 
GS Calway (Dor)11000  0.00  000 
MA Farnon (Buck)31000  0.00  001 
NP Dobbs (Lin)51000  0.00  004 
NJ Archer (Staff)2226152*  010 
JJE Hardy (Dor)1114949*  001 
JS Hartley (Ox)1114848*  000 
PM Blakeley (Shrop)1113939*  000 
MJ Newbold (Wales)1113131*  000 
RJ Harding (Here)3112323*  001 
SM Dutton (Cum)1112323*  001 
JM Lewis (Cum)1112222*  000 
MJ Dallaway (Here)1111515*  000 
GP Savin (Ox)1111313*  000 
SA Bradford (Lin)42299*  001 
EPM Holland (Here)31199*  000 
AD Brown (Suff)11199* 150.00001 
G Angus (Nthum)21177*  001 
S Leggett (Suff)11177* 140.00000 
M Frost (Wales)11177*  000 
K Standring (Bed)22263* 85.71000 
DJ Rowe (Corn)11155*  001 
SC Crowley (Norf)22232*  003 
SM Priscott (Wilt)11133*  000 
MJ Green (Nthum)11133*  001 
TS Smith (Cam)11133*  000 
RA Spiers (Staff)21133*  000 
G Thomas (Shrop)11122*  000 
DM Smith (Hert)11122*  000 
CS Pritchard (Dev)31111* 6.250052
MR White (Bed)31111* 25.00000 
ND Peel (Ches)11111*  001 
R Kingshott (Hert)11100*  000 
AOF le Fleming (Dev)31100*  001 
TP Russell (Buck)31100*  0012
J Cassell (Dor)11100*  000 
RJ Burroughs (Buck)10       0 
S James (Cum)10       0 
PL Garlick (Dor)10       0 
IJ Fantham (Hert)10       0 
PJ Garner (Ox)10       0 
JW Dike (Dor)10       0 
PJ Hacker (Lin)20       0 
ML Roberts (Corn)10       1 
NW Farrow (Buck)10       0 
RA Evans (Ox)10       0 
D Surridge (Hert)10       0 
MG Fowles (Here)20       2 
D Follett (Staff)20       1 
JH Shackleton (Dor)10       1 
RA Darling (Nthum)10       0 
R Ellwood (Cum)10       0 
BC Lessiter (Corn)10       0 
SG Joyner (Ox)10       1 
AS Barnard (Shrop)10       0 
PA Thomas (Shrop)10       1 
IJ Curtis (Ox)10       0 
KA Arnold (Ox)10       1 
DF Ralfs (Cam)10       0 
JN Batty (Ox)10       0 
PC Graham (Nthum)10       0 
SV Laudat (Ox)10       1 
S Turner (Cam)10       0 
SR Walbridge (Dor)10       0 
MJ Thewlis (Nthum)10       0 
C Stanley (Nthum)10       0 
MA Sharp (Cum)10       1 
A Willows (Dor)10       0 
AW Allin (Dev)20       0 
MD Woods (Cum)10       0 
AR Clarke (Buck)10       1 
DK Boase (Dev)10       1 
DJB Hartley (Berk)10       0 
PA Waterman (Hert)10       0 
Arif Khan (Bed)10       0 

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive